Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (121)
 Animals (46)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (1)
 Ecology (2)
 Environmental Conservation (5)
 Essays (2)
 Flowers (2)
 Fossils (4)
 Marine Life (5)
 Mountains (18)
 Natural Disasters (12)
 Natural Resources (2)
 Oceans & Seas (3)
 Pets (33)
 Plants (1)
 Rivers (2)
 Seasons (4)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (47)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
121 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Stormy Weather: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear crease on front cover,excellent condition has different cover... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Stormy Weather: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lite spine creasing,minor edge wear,has differeni cover than shown p.b.... More info...

$1.10  buy

 Pompeii: Robert Harris
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear looks new excellent condition,2004 PB edition item # 72 More info...

$1.75  buy

 Long Winter: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1953)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very slight creasing on spline price sticker,on front cover and on inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Magic School Bus on the Ocean Floor: Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cornor bent worn slightly More info...

$1.09  buy

 Water: The Fate of Our Most Precious Resource: Marq De Villiers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light spine creasing, highlighting, underlining, and wrote in some,First... More info...

$3.11  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back top cornor bent wear around edges and spine writing inside back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tarzan of the Apes: Tarzan No. 1: Edgar Rice Burroughs
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear one very light crease on spine 1984 edition item # a21 More info...

$1.18  buy

 The Marine Aquarium Problem Solver: Practical & Expert Advice on Keeping Fish & Invertebrates: Nick Dakin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear,looks new excellent condition,1996 HC edition item # 15 More info...

$8.00  buy

 Woodsong: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear close ouy item # a8 More info...

$1.66  buy

 Ballad of Frankie Silver: Sharyn McCrumb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear light creasing on spine item # a22 More info...

$0.85  buy

 Kildee House: Rutherford Montgomery
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: front and back covers have small bent spots item D More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Legend of Luke: Brian Jacques
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read excellent condition,2001 ace edition item # 54 More info...

$3.29  buy

 One Day You'll Know: Lauren Brooke
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: unread,excellent condition item # 54 More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Eagle Catcher: Margaret Coel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out item # a18 More info...

$3.78  buy

 Courage of the Mountain Man: William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent shape item # cc More info...

$2.98  buy

 Wolf's Head, Wolf's Heart: Jane Lindskold
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR EXCELLENT CONDITION,LOOKS NEW 2003 pb EDITION ITEM # 62 More info...

$2.50  buy

 Foggy Mountain Breakdown: And Other Stories: Sharyn McCrumb
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear light creasing on spine item # a11 More info...

$1.18  buy

 Murder Walks The Plank: Carolyn G. Hart
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear creasing on spine item # a32 More info...

$1.78  buy

 Rapid Fire: A Raine Stockton Dog Mystery: Donna Ball
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,2006 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page