Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (261)
 Astrology (2)
 Diets (3)
 Diseases (11)
 Divination (6)
 Exercise (1)
 Health & Fitness (50)
 Healthy Living (3)
 Inspiration & Personal Growth (7)
 Men's Health (1)
 Mysticism (3)
 Nutrition (1)
 Parapsychology (35)
 Self-Help (100)
 Spirituality (16)
 Supernatural (10)
 Unexplained Phenomena (7)
 Women's Health (8)
 Other (107)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
261 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent book, dust cover has crease on back edge, 2003 hb edition, item#... More info...

$4.49  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very very minor edge and spine wear item # a31 More info...

$3.58  buy

 The Gift of Fear: Survival Signals That Protect Us from Violence: Gavin De Becker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lite readers crease,very lite edge wear excellent reading,store stamp 1998... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Becoming a Person of Influence: How to Positively Impact the Lives of Others: Jim Dornan, John C. Maxwell
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR CLOSE OUT ITEM # A9 More info...

$8.78  buy

 Captivated: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hint of shelf wear excellent condition 1992 PB edition item # 55 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Finding Flow: The Psychology of Engagement With Everyday Life: Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear,small part of first cover pg. been cut off,little underling,book... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Necronomicon: Simon
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creasing on spine, front cover clipped on corner, edges slightly worn,... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Buddha: A Story of Enlightenment: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent,2007 PB edition item # I-4 More info...

$11.00  buy

 Genesis Revisited: Is Modern Science Catching Up With Ancient Knowledge?: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear on dust cover 1991 edition,excellent shape first edition item... More info...

$6.56  buy

 The Wars of Gods and Men: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: wear to edges lots of creasing on covers and spine owners name several... More info...

$6.76  buy

 Genesis Revisited: Is Modern Science Catching Up With Ancient Knowledge?: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: little edge wear and creasing on spine 1990 edition item # a24 More info...

$5.78  buy

 Night of the New Magicians: Mary Osborne, Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition letters t.l. on face of pgs.book looks new... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Witch of Portobello: Paulo Coelho
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent,2007 pb edition item I-2 More info...

$8.50  buy

 Daily Inspiration for the Purpose Driven Life: Rick Warren
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no spine creasing,very minor edge & COVER WEAR EXCELLENT CONDITION ITEM #... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Leadership Is an Art: Max De Pree
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: MINOR EDGE WEAR LIGHT CREASING ON SPINE NAME ON FIRST COVER PAGE SOME... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Foundation's Edge: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 Door to December: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.96  buy

 When Time Began: Zecharia Sitchin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 edition has different cover than shown shelf wear small spot on back... More info...

$4.66  buy

 Messages from the Masters: Tapping into the Power of Love: Brian L. Weiss M.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition first edition item # a7 More info...

$10.78  buy

 Foucault's Pendulum: Umberto Eco
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creasing on spine and covers worn around edges excellent reading condition... More info...

$1.35  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page