Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (87)
 AIDS & HIV (2)
 Alternative Medicine (7)
 Anatomy (5)
 Caregiving (1)
 Diagnosis (2)
 Diseases (1)
 Emergency Medicine (3)
 Nursing (13)
 Nutrition (1)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (1)
 Pharmacy (5)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (2)
 Physiology (5)
 Psychiatry (3)
 Surgery (3)
 Veterinary Medicine (2)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
87 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cliffs Quick Review Anatomy and Physiology: Phillip E. Pack Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent shape no writing or marks,2001 PB edition item # 5 More info...

$3.75  buy

 Body of Evidence: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back top cornor bent wear around edges and spine writing inside back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Difficult Child: Leslie Tonner, Stanley Turecki
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front cover bent few bent pages botton pages discolored More info...

$1.46  buy

 Emotional Alchemy: How the Mind Can Heal the Heart: Tara Bennett-Goleman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition 2001 HC edition item # B More info...

$3.28  buy

 Cooking Healthy With the Kids in Mind: A Healthy Exchanges Cookbook: Barbara Alpert, Joanna M. Lund
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear item #i3 More info...

$3.66  buy

 How to Fight Cancer and Win: William L. Fischer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in excellent shape book is new item # A7 More info...

$38.88  buy

 Rising Phoenix: Kyle Mills
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine: Joseph E. Pizzorno, Joseph Pizzorno, Michael T. Murray
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creased, smudge on bottom of book More info...

$1.45  buy

 Make the Most of Your Mind: Tony Buzan
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1984 edition,creases on covers,bent pages More info...

$1.00  buy

 Crystal Awareness: Catherine Bowman
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear 1987 edition close out item # a22 More info...

$3.88  buy

 The Oath: John Lescroart
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out,2002 HC edition item # C More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Back Pain Book: A Self-Help Guide for Daily Relief of Neck & Back Pain: Mike Hage
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: few pages crinkled More info...

$0.95  buy

 Physician's Desk Reference 2001 for Nonprescription Drugs and Dietary Supplements: Medical Economics Staff
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used More info...

$2.25  buy

 Nursing Care of the Critically Ill Child: Mary Fran Hazinski
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used marked on bottom few spots on top of pgs.no markings in book 1992 HB... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Earthway: Mary Summer Rain
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very slight wear on dust cover,excellent shape More info...

$10.35  buy

 All Things Wise and Wonderful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear very light creasing 1985 edition item # a20 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Being a Woman-Naturally: Dr. Jan McBarron's Guide to Natural Supplements Beyond 25: Jan McBarron
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear 2002 edition,signed by author close out item # a3 More info...

$6.99  buy

 Promises To Keep: Susan Crandall
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear 2005 PB edition item # 70 More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Proving Ground: The Inside Story of the 1998 Sydney to Hobart Race: G. Bruce Knecht
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mild spine wear minor edge wear excellent reading,2002 PB edition item # 72 More info...

$0.90  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page