Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (17)
 Algebra (1)
 Differential Equations (1)
 Group Theory (1)
 Logic (1)
 Probability & Statistics (3)
 Recreations & Games (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
17 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR BOOK LOOKS NEW 1980 EDITION More info...

$4.45  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear,very small crease on bottom front cover,excellent condition,1998... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Math 76: An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge of front cover bent, Small blemish on front cover, first printing Jan... More info...

$4.39  buy

 The Enchanted Castle: Edith Nesbit
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out,no marks More info...

$8.95  buy

 Mathemagic: Raymond Blum
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Modern Introductory Differential Equations: With Laplace Transforms, Numerical Methods, Matrix Methods [and] Eigenvalue Problems: Richard Bronson
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: worn around edges,front and back covers have a crease,no writing in book... More info...

$1.75  buy

 High-Yield Biostatistics: Anthony N. Glaser
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light wear no creasing,some highlighting,writing inside back cover item JJ More info...

$3.49  buy

 Logic And Contemporary Rhetoric: The Use Of Reason In Everyday Life: Howard Kahane
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name on first page, excellent book More info...

$4.11  buy

 Elementary Statistics in Social Research: James Alan Fox, Levin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: little wear to cornors light underlining and highlighting book in excellent... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The I Hate Mathematics! Book: Marilyn Burns
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent 1975 hc edition item # A-8 More info...

$26.98  buy

 The World of Order and Organization: How Things Are Arranged into Hierarchies, Structures and Pecking Orders: Barbara Ann Kipfer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out More info...

$5.66  buy

 Statistics: A Tool for Social Research: Joseph F. Healey
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION SMALL TORN SPOT ON FRONT COVER COUPLE CREASED... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Arco Sat II Math
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR BOOK IS NEW NEVER USED ITEM # O More info...

$4.34  buy

 The Essentials of Group Theory I: Staff of Rea
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$3.56  buy

 The Essentials of Set Theory: Staff of Rea
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$4.56  buy

 The Theory of Numbers: Anthony A. Gioia
(Book, 1970)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: couple small tears to DJ but taped, minor rubbing of DJ, book in excellent... More info...

$6.79  buy

 An Easy Introduction to the Slide Rule.: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear owners name embossed on front cover & first cover pg. book in... More info...

$40.00  buy

Page 1 of 1