Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (25)
 Gardening (10)
 Home Furnishings (1)
 Home Repair (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (2)
 Woodworking (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
25 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very very minor edge and spine wear item # a31 More info...

$3.58  buy

 Repair to Her Grave: Sarah Graves
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,2001 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$2.35  buy

 This Old House: Restoring, Rehabilitating, and Renovating an Older House: Bob Vila
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight wear More info...

$0.99  buy

 Confessions of an Organized Housewife: Deniece Schofield
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine has few creases More info...

$1.19  buy

 Make Your Own Groceries: Daphne Metaxas Hartwig
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear,no creasing,few small stains inside last page book in excellent... More info...

$67.95  buy

 Getting the Most from Your Garden, Using Advanced Intensive Gardening Techniques: Dan Wallace
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small tear on dust cover excellent shape item #a8 More info...

$6.76  buy

 Shadows in the Sun: Travels to Landscapes of Spirit and Desire: Wade Davis
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, excellent book, 1999 1st edition pb, item# I-6 More info...

$2.47  buy

 The Weather Book: Jack Williams
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear looks like new,excellent condition month & date inside on front... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Wood Finishing and Refinishing: Tom Philbin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear item KK More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Here...Somewhere: Alice Fulton, Pauline Hatch
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear no creasing item #A-3 More info...

$1.46  buy

 The Changeling Garden: Winifred Elze
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear read once item # 61 More info...

$1.46  buy

 Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR, COUPLE VERY LIGHT CREASES ON BACK COVER 1970 EDITION ITEM # A26 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digging Up Trouble: A Nina Quinn Mystery: Heather Webber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,2006 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$3.50  buy

 Moving Up: Lauraine Snelling
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent book, 1998 pb edition, item# I-2 More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Bright and Glowing Place: Frank Rowsome Jr.
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust cover torn More info...

$11.58  buy

 The Complete Home Organizer: Jessica Elin Hirschman, Maxine Ordesky
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out display item,first edition More info...

$4.66  buy

 I Can Fix That: Susie Tompkins
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out display book More info...

$1.15  buy

 Forgotten Arts, Book 2
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition,shelf wear More info...

$2.13  buy

 Forgotten Arts, Book 3: Richard M. Bacon
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition,shelf wear More info...

$1.86  buy

 Do I Dust or Vacuum First?: Don Aslett
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: close out, name on first page More info...

$0.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page