Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (205)
 Americas (7)
 Ancient History (22)
 Civilization (12)
 Current Events (15)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (5)
 Historiography (6)
 Jewish (4)
 Medieval (4)
 Military (55)
 Modern History by Century (15)
 Native American (9)
 Reference (4)
 Renaissance (1)
 United States (25)
 World (22)
 Other (72)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
205 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Manhunt: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition item # 69 More info...

$1.85  buy

 The Metamorphoses: Ovid
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear, excellent book, 1998 pb edition, item# I-6 More info...

$1.59  buy

 Number the Stars: Lois Lowry
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear one crease on spine 1996 edition excellent shape item # a13 More info...

$3.46  buy

 The Source: A Novel: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,1983 first ballantine PB edition item # 70 More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Confessor: Daniel Silva
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very minor edge wear,spine creasing,excellent condition 2004 PB edition... More info...

$3.25  buy

 In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new book, dust cover has slight tear & rubbed, 2000 1st edition hb,... More info...

$1.89  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: Peter Holland, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,1999 PB edition item # I-3 More info...

$2.00  buy

 Slightly Wicked: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$1.35  buy

 The Moor's Last Sigh: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very lite wear to dj excellent condition 1996 first american edition item #... More info...

$13.85  buy

 One Night for Love: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear on edges has store stamp excellent shape same day shipping item... More info...

$2.46  buy

 Billy Budd: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear excellent condition,owners name stamped inside on first... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Foundation's Edge: Isaac Asimov
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Golden One: A Novel of Suspense: Elizabeth Peters
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: creasing on spine with tilt,minor edge wear 2003 avon book edition item #... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition,1990 edition item # 22 More info...

$28.00  buy

 Sharpe's Company: The Siege of Badajoz: Bernard Cornwell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition 1994 PB edition item # A-40 More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition,very minor wear,set has been used 1990 edition item #... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Shoot from the Lip: A Yellow Rose Mystery: Leann Sweeney
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear,faint spine crease,excellent condition,2007 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Tragedy Of King Lear: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakspeare
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear,excellent conditon 1993 pb edition the new folger library,item #... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page