Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (143)
 Counseling (6)
 Curricula (7)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 Educational Policy & Reform (2)
 Educational Psychology (3)
 Elementary (3)
 Foreign Language (23)
 Higher (7)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (81)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Physical Education (1)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (1)
 Reference (8)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (1)
 Students & Student Life (2)
 Study Skills (2)
 Testing & Measurement (4)
 Other (42)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
143 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent pb edition item # 71 More info...

$3.90  buy

 Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1971)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear 1987 dell publishing item # a17 More info...

$1.16  buy

 The Metamorphoses: Ovid
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear, excellent book, 1998 pb edition, item# I-6 More info...

$1.59  buy

 Junie B. Jones and the Mushy Gushy Valentine: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$1.86  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle Worker: William Gibson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition ex-school book,never wrote in 2002 PB... More info...

$2.90  buy

 The Misfits: James Howe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: faint spine creases,minor book wear,excellent reading copy,2003 PB edition... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Successful Writing: Maxine Hairston, Michael Keene
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small crease on front bottom,used sticker on spine & on back cover,2003 PB... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Aristotle on Rhetoric: A Theory of Civil Discourse: Aristotle, George A. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shelf wear,mild cornor crease on top front cover,lots of highlighting,book... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Foucault's Pendulum: Umberto Eco
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: creasing on spine and covers worn around edges excellent reading condition... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition,1990 edition item # 22 More info...

$28.00  buy

 Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition,very minor wear,set has been used 1990 edition item #... More info...

$9.00  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear,very small crease on bottom front cover,excellent condition,1998... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Classical Literary Criticism
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear,excellent condition,2000 PB edition item # I-3 More info...

$5.90  buy

 Les Miserables: Charles E. Wilbour, James K. Robinson, Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,1996 ballantine books edition item # I-6 More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and the Homework Hassle: Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name inside cover,very small wear More info...

$1.15  buy

 Death on Demand: Carolyn G. Hart
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good

$0.95  buy

 Math 76: An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge of front cover bent, Small blemish on front cover, first printing Jan... More info...

$4.39  buy

 The Three Boxes of Life and How to Get Out of Them: An Introduction to Life-Work Planning: Richard Nelson Bolles
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on 1st page, marks on bottom of book 1981 edition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page