 |
A Streetcar Named Desire: Tennessee Williams
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent pb edition item # 71 More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Island of the Blue Dolphins: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear 1987 dell publishing item # a17 More info...
 $1.16  |
|
 |
The Metamorphoses: Ovid
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very minor edge wear, excellent book, 1998 pb edition, item# I-6 More info...
 $1.59  |
|
 |
Junie B. Jones and the Mushy Gushy Valentine: Barbara Park
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...
 $1.86  |
|
 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Miracle Worker: William Gibson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition ex-school book,never wrote in 2002 PB... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
The Misfits: James Howe
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: faint spine creases,minor book wear,excellent reading copy,2003 PB edition... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Successful Writing: Maxine Hairston, Michael Keene
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small crease on front bottom,used sticker on spine & on back cover,2003 PB... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Aristotle on Rhetoric: A Theory of Civil Discourse: Aristotle, George A. Kennedy
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: shelf wear,mild cornor crease on top front cover,lots of highlighting,book... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Foucault's Pendulum: Umberto Eco
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: creasing on spine and covers worn around edges excellent reading condition... More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: excellent condition,1990 edition item # 22 More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Fun with Hieroglyphs: Catharine Roehrig
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent condition,very minor wear,set has been used 1990 edition item #... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: shelf wear,very small crease on bottom front cover,excellent condition,1998... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Classical Literary Criticism
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear,excellent condition,2000 PB edition item # I-3 More info...
 $5.90  |
|
 |
Les Miserables: Charles E. Wilbour, James K. Robinson, Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,1996 ballantine books edition item # I-6 More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Berenstain Bears and the Homework Hassle: Stan Berenstain
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: name inside cover,very small wear More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Death on Demand: Carolyn G. Hart
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good
 $0.95  |
|
 |
Math 76: An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edge of front cover bent, Small blemish on front cover, first printing Jan... More info...
 $4.39  |
|
8wBGM~$(KGrHgoOKiEEjlLmf)k0BK!kgUrPqw~~_6.JPG) |
The Three Boxes of Life and How to Get Out of Them: An Introduction to Life-Work Planning: Richard Nelson Bolles
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: writing on 1st page, marks on bottom of book 1981 edition More info...
 $0.75  |