Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (35)
 Beverages (1)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (2)
 Essays (1)
 Health & Healing (3)
 Holiday (1)
 Methods (4)
 Reference (3)
 Regional & Ethnic (8)
 Specific Ingredients (7)
 Vegetarian (5)
 Other (23)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
35 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Chocolate Bridal Bash: A Chocoholic Mystery: Joanna Carl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear very faint spine crease,excellent condition 2006 PB edition item... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Southern Living 1992 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent book,1992 HC edition item # A-10 More info...

$3.75  buy

 Blood Orange Brewing: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: excellent condition 2007 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cooking Healthy With the Kids in Mind: A Healthy Exchanges Cookbook: Barbara Alpert, Joanna M. Lund
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear item #i3 More info...

$3.66  buy

 Cooking Up Murder: Miranda Bliss
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition,2006 PB edition,item # 68 More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Mr. Food Cookbook/Ooh It's So Good!!: Art Ginsberg
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent book item# i3 More info...

$2.02  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens All-Time Favorite Salad Recipes: Gerald Knox
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear on cornors More info...

$3.26  buy

 Diabetic Cooking for Seniors: Kathleen Stanley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very faint shelf wear excellent book,2001 PB edition item # I-3 More info...

$10.00  buy

 Royal Caribbean International Cookbook: Rudi Sodamin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear on bottom of book, book looks like new, 2001 hb edition,... More info...

$12.01  buy

 Make Your Own Groceries: Daphne Metaxas Hartwig
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light wear,no creasing,few small stains inside last page book in excellent... More info...

$67.95  buy

 The Chocolate Bear Burglary: A Chocoholic Mystery: Joanna Carl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read,a-1 condition 2002 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$3.00  buy

 On Rue Tatin: Living and Cooking in a French Town: Susan Herrmann Loomis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear,excellent condition 2001 PB edition item # I-5 More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Southern Heritage All Pork Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear 1984 HC edition item # A-10 More info...

$15.50  buy

 Southern Heritage Breads Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear,1983 hc edition item # A-10 More info...

$5.50  buy

 Garlic Lover's Greatest Hits: 15 Years of Prize-Winning Recipes 1979-1993
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly item JJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yoga for Health: Richard Hittleman
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1983 FIRST EDITION VERY SMALL STAIN ON TOP EXCELLENT SHAPE ITEM # A3 More info...

$1.99  buy

 Delights and Prejudices: James A. Beard
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent shape More info...

$4.76  buy

 The Southern Heritage All Pork Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: lite wear and minor rubbed spots excellent condition 1984 HC edition item #... More info...

$12.78  buy

 Southern Heritage Breakfast and Brunch Cookbook: Southern Heritage
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear minor book wear excellent condition 1984 HC edition item # E More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Southern Heritage Beef, Veal & Lamb Cookbook
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition 1984 HC edition item # E More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page