Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (15)
 Computer Animation (1)
 Database Management (1)
 Entertainment & Games (1)
 History (1)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (3)
 Networking (3)
 Programming Languages (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
15 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$1.36  buy

 Point of Impact: Steve Perry, Steve R. Pieczenik, Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up Digital: The Rise of the Net Generation: Don Tapscott
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name sticker,inside on first page,book looks new More info...

$2.36  buy

 Nudist on the Late Shift: And Other True Tales of Silicon Valley: Po Bronson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: close out display,item More info...

$2.36  buy

 Organized to Be the Best!: New Timesaving Ways to Simplify and Improve How You Work: Susan Silver
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent shape More info...

$9.66  buy

 Sendmail: Bryan Costales, Eric Allman, Neil Rickert
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear,first edition More info...

$2.18  buy

 America Online for Dummies: John Kaufeld
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear More info...

$1.45  buy

 The On-Line/E-Mail Dictionary: Philip Lief Group
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear close out item # a10 More info...

$4.78  buy

 PASCAL: David L. Heiserman
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: couple letters marked on top no dust cover More info...

$2.36  buy

 Student's Guide to the Internet: Carol L. Clark
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition looks new item # LL More info...

$1.18  buy

 Basic Fun: Computer Games, Puzzles, and Problems Children Can Write: Margaret Ann Zusnich, Susan Drake Lipscomb
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: black mark on front cover,across face of pages very minor edge wear item #... More info...

$0.75  buy

 O Pioneer: Frederik Pohl
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear no marks,excellent condition 1999 tor p.b. edition item # 60 More info...

$1.75  buy

 Delete All Suspects: Donna Andrews
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear,excellent condition,2006 PB edition item # 68 More info...

$3.00  buy

 Duel Identity: Bill McCay, Steve R. Pieczenik, Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear very minor edge wear excellent condition 2000 PB edition item #... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Teach Yourself Microsoft Access 2000 Visually: Ruth Maran
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent book, 1999 pb edition,different front cover, item# I-6 More info...

$12.90  buy

Page 1 of 1