Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cdc6150 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (18)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (21)
 Biography & Autobiography (158)
 Business & Economics (70)
 Children & Teens (638)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (35)
 Education & Teaching (143)
 Fiction & Literature (2307)
 History (205)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (25)
 Humor & Games (60)
 Law (91)
 Mathematics (17)
 Medical (87)
 Mind & Body (263)
 Nature & Animals (121)
 Parenting & Family (174)
 Performing Arts (64)
 Philosophy (52)
 Psychology (132)
 Reference & Study Aids (92)
 Religion & Spirituality (175)
 Science & Technology (191)
 Social Science & Politics (445)
 Sports & Recreation (33)
 Transportation (27)
 Travel (47)
 True Crime (86)
 Other (1096)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cdc6150 (1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1286
Member since Sep-19-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Shallowater, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3850 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 $14 In the Bank and a $200 Face in My Purse: Cathy Guisewite
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition,1990 PB edition item # I-4 More info...

$2.25  buy

 101 Ways to Avoid Reincarnation: Or Getting It Right the First Time: Hester Mundis
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent book 1st printing Oct.1989 More info...

$0.75  buy

 13 Ghostly Tales

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear item # a8 More info...

$1.18  buy

 14 Peck Slip: Ed Dee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition 1995 pb edition item # 63 More info...

$0.95  buy

 30 For a Harry: A John Denson Mystery: Richard Hoyt
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New

$2.68  buy

 365 Ways to Calm Your Crying Baby: Julian Orenstein
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no edge wear or creasing book is new excellent shape item # a17 More info...

$3.78  buy

 3:16: The Numbers of Hope: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bok has never been read,still has band around it lite smuge on face of pgs.... More info...

$11.90  buy

 50 Nifty Super Science Fair Projects: Carol Amato, Ladizinsky
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly item JJ More info...

$0.75  buy

 729 Curious Creatures: Helen Oxenbury
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear,great shape 1980 pb edition item # A-2 More info...

$3.50  buy

 82 Desire: Julie Smith
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: MINOR WEAR TO EDGES COUPLE CREASES ON SPINE ITEM # A19 More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Bad Spell in Yurt: C. Dale Brittain
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: LITE CREASE ON SPINE MINOR COVER & EDGE WEAR EXCELLENT CONDITION,LIBARY... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Book of Magic for Young Magicians: The Secrets of Alkazar: Allan Kronzek
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight wear item D More info...

$1.69  buy

 A Body Surrounded by Water: Eric Wright
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very faint crease on spine crease on front cover along binding book in... More info...

$1.16  buy

 A Book on Casino Gambling: Written by a Mathematician and a Computer Expert: C. Ionescu Tulcea, Virginia L. Graham
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn slightly 1980 edition item C More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Captain's Honor: Elizabeth Ashtree
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear close out item # 58 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Case of Spirits: Peter Lovesey
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good

$2.00  buy

 A Cat in a Glass House: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear few light creases on front cover no spine creasing item #... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Cat of a Different Color: Lydia Adamson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$0.85  buy

 A Carnival of Secrets: Paul McCusker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear excellent condition pb edition item # a2 More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Ceremonial Death: Sheri S. Tepper
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear one light crease on spine item # a25 More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 193

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page