Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccwallyswife > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (54)
 Business & Economics (24)
 Children & Teens (115)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (712)
 History (52)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (70)
 Medical (28)
 Mind & Body (49)
 Nature & Animals (10)
 Parenting & Family (79)
 Performing Arts (15)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (32)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (29)
 Science & Technology (19)
 Social Science & Politics (169)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (50)
 Other (123)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccwallyswife (568Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 568
Member since Dec-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Brighton, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
914 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and cover shows use. Pages are in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Kiss the Girls: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine, cover shows some use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly bent and pages grayed overall very good shape More info...

$0.75  buy

 Key of Valor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and cover has very slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roses Are Red: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and cover shows some use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine & cover shows slight use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Amber Room: Steve Berry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Other than than one mar on cover and some scuffing, book is in very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and slight use on cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Women: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front cover has a bent corner, cover shows slight use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows very slight use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and slight shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 All That Remains: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine. Book is in good to very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1991 Edition. Cover is scuffed and has some slight shelf wear. Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Crease on spine and very slight cover scuffing. Book is in good to very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows very slight use. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and cover is bend in a couple of places. Cover shows some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Killing Game: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 One for the Money: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and cover shows use. Pages are in good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased at spine and ripped at back of book in one small spot. Cover shows... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page