Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (63)
 Africa (2)
 Bed & Breakfast (2)
 Canada (1)
 Caribbean & West Indies (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (16)
 Europe (4)
 Middle East (1)
 United States (8)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
63 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Travels With Charley: In Search of America: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Audience:... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains:... More info...

$3.25  buy

 My Old Man and the Sea: A Father and Son Sail Around Cape Horn: Daniel Hays, David Hays
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some fathers and sons go fishing together. Some play ball. David Hays and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Falls: Karen Harper
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on cover, no spine creases, light shelf wear, Mass market (rack)... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Cheating Death: Amazing Survival Stories from Alaska: Larry Kaniut
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good plus trade paperback. Appears to be unread. Trade paperback... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Tomb of Tutankhamen: Howard Carter
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine creases, light shelf wear, 320 p.; 0.88" x 6.80" x 4.22". More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mob: Stories of Death and Betrayal from Organized Crime
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap. Four tapes, six hours. The Mafia. La Cosa Nostra.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 North American Indian Landmarks: A Traveler's Guide: George Cantor
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 9.17" x 1.32" x 6.07". Includes Illustrations. Minor shelf wear, very... More info...

$4.80  buy

 The Civil War Sourcebook: A Traveler's Guide: Chuck Lawliss
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear,pages are clean and tight. 308 p.; 0.84" x 9.20" x 7.52".... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Two Years Before the Mast: Richard Henry Dana
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and pages are turning yellow. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Perilous Sea: Salt-Drenched Tales of True Adventure on the High Seas from the Pages of Yankee Magazine
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside DJ corner has price cut out. One tear on corner of DJ. Pages are... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Girls of Summer: Barbara Bretton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine unread condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Capsized/the True Story of Four Men Adrift for 119 Days: James Nalepka, Steven Callahan
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has light shelf wear, apges are clean amd tight. Sewn binding. Paper... More info...

$4.90  buy

 A Far-Off Place: Laurens Van Der Post
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some cover and page creases, in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bishop in the West Wing: A Blackie Ryan Story: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In new condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains:... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Saga of a Wayward Sailor: Tristan Jones
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 263 p. Audience:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 All Brave Sailors: J. Revell Carr
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Vg condition signed by author, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Wisest Man in America: W.D. Wetherell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Hardscrabble Books. Audience:... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page