Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (41)
 Automotive (5)
 Aviation (15)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (23)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
41 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Minotaur: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly read, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains:... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Deep Blue: Kat Martin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly read, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Kydd: A Naval Adventure: Julian Stockwin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG+ condition, trade paperback. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Minotaur: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, Some DJ shelf wear, remains of sticker on back cover. 436... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine creases, light shelf wear, 320 p.; 0.88" x 6.80" x 4.22". More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Loss of the S.S. Titanic: Its Story and Its Lessons: Lawrence Beesley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains:... More info...

$6.40  buy

 The Outlaw Sea: A World of Freedom, Chaos, and Crime: William Langewiesche
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Spy Sub: A Top Secret Mission to the Bottom of the Pacific: Roger C. Dunham
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lightly read almost fine condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Spider Catcher: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Fords: An American Epic: David Horowitz, Peter Collier
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple of spots on edges, else would be perfect. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Comeback: The Fall & Rise of the American Automobile Industry: Joseph B. White, Paul Ingrassia
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Comeback, Pulitzer Prize-winners Paul Ingrassia and Joseph B. White take... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Perilous Sea: Salt-Drenched Tales of True Adventure on the High Seas from the Pages of Yankee Magazine
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside DJ corner has price cut out. One tear on corner of DJ. Pages are... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Capsized/the True Story of Four Men Adrift for 119 Days: James Nalepka, Steven Callahan
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has light shelf wear, apges are clean amd tight. Sewn binding. Paper... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Punk's War: Ward Carroll
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine/VG condition, tear in DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Avenged: A Novel: A. R. Chandler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight bend in middle of book from bad storage, Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fighter Pilot's Heaven: Flight Testing the Early Jets: Donald S. Lopez
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In near new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 All Brave Sailors: J. Revell Carr
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Vg condition signed by author, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Mammoth Book of Men 'o War
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Vg condition trade paperback. (US). Glued binding. 496p. Mammoth Book of.... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page