 |
The River Why: David James Duncan
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Good reading copy with clean tight text that is starting to tan. Trade... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Knight: My Story: Bob Hammel, Bobby Knight
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Couple pages have dirt spot, rest is like new, Glued binding. Paper over... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Shoeless Joe: W.P. Kinsella
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases, 0.64" x 6.86" x 4.17". More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Civil War: Army Vs. Navy A Year Inside College Football's Purest Rivalry: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light DJ wear, pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Hungry Ocean: Linda Greenlaw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 288 p.; 0.64" x 8.10" x 5.20". Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
On Snooker: The Game and the Characters Who Play It: Mordecai Richler
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In fine/VG condition first edition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
Jsfw~~_6.JPG) |
Cheating Death: Amazing Survival Stories from Alaska: Larry Kaniut
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good plus trade paperback. Appears to be unread. Trade paperback... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Raise the Roof: The Inspiring Inside Story of the Tennessee Lady Vols' Undefeated 1997-98 Season: Pat Head Summitt, Sally Jenkins
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light DJ wear, first edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Baseball and Philosophy: Thinking Outside the Batter's Box
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Stain on bottom edge which doesn't reach inside pages. Trade paperback... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Midnight Sun: Kat Martin
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read in VG condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
My Turn at Bat: The Story of My Life: John Underwood, Ted Williams
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Former owner's name inside first page, rest is very good trade paperback. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
LEGENDS: Outstanding Quarter Horse Stallions and Mares: Betsy Lynch, Diane C. Simmons, Diane Ciarloni, Jim Goodhue
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover in VG condition, light back cover shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Yogi: It Ain't over: Tim Thorton, Yogi Berra, Yogi Berra
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read, clean and tight. First Harper printing. Mass market (rack)... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Joy of Not Working: A Book for the Retired, Unemployed and Overworked: Ernie J. Zelinski
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear.Glued binding. 256 p.... More info...
 $8.20  |
|
 |
ESPN: The No-Holds-Barred Story of Power, Ego, Money, and Vision That Transformed a Culture: Irv Broughton, Stuart Evey
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently read in VG+ condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Inside Edge: A Revealing Journey into the Secret World of Figure Skating: Christine Brennan
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Contains:... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Rob Neyer's Big Book of Baseball Lineups: A Complete Guide to the Best, Worst, and Most Memorable Players to Ever Grace the Major Leagues: Rob Neyer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in Very good condition. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Graphic Revolve: Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The 3-Week Family Fat Cure: You Don't Have to Be Overweight Just Because Your Parents Are: John Mayer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Scents for Success: Bill Bynum
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New sealed in plastic, 1994 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 194 p. Courage... More info...
 $5.00  |