 |
Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear. 368 p.; 1.51" x 9.34" x 6.37". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Short History of Nearly Everything: Bill Bryson
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, crack in plastic CD case, 5 CDs. Audience: General/trade.... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
In Search of Excellence: Lessons from America's Best-Run Companies: Thomas J. Peters
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade;... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Skies of Pern: Anne McCaffrey
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition in like new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci: Leonardo Da Vinci, Leonardo, R.C. Bell
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition, cover has some wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Failure Is Not an Option: Mission Control from Mercury to Apollo 13 and Beyond: Gene Kranz
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea: Gary Kinder
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains:... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Way of the Explorer: An Apollo Astronaut's Journey Through the Material and Mystical Worlds: Dwight Arnan Williams, Edgar Mitchell
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by author 1/199. Fourth edition. DJ has light shelf wear, pages are... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Working on the Edge: Surviving in the World's Most Dangerous Profession King Crab Fishing on Alaska's High Seas: Spike Walker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, trade paperback More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Working on the Edge: Surviving in the World's Most Dangerous Profession King Crab Fishing on Alaska's High Seas: Spike Walker
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, trade paperback More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The Hungry Ocean: Linda Greenlaw
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 288 p.; 0.64" x 8.10" x 5.20". Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Plantations of the Low Country: South Carolina 1697-1865: Agnes Baldwin, N. Jane Iseley, William P. Baldwin
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Revised edition. 7th printing. light DJ shelf wear. 151 p. Contains:... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Tomb of Tutankhamen: Howard Carter
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Woman in the Mists: The Story of Dian Fossey and the Mountain Gorillas of Africa: Farley Mowat
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases or wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Intelligent Design: The Bridge Between Science & Theology: William A. Dembski
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In Vg condition, no DJ, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Audience:... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Submarines At War: A History Of Undersea Warfare From The American Revolution To The Cold War: Michael Gunton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Birthday Boys: Beryl Bainbridge
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Regiment: John Dalmas
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience:... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Lawnscaping: Shape the Perfect Landscape Around Your Lawn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large trade paperback in very good condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Indoor & Outdoor Lighting Solutions: Atmosphere, Function, Security
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Large softcover in like new condition. More info...
 $5.00  |