 |
Random Acts of Kindness
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Same as new, 159 p.; 0.45" x 5.99" x 6.04". A tribute to small individual... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Sign: Robert Van Kampen
(Book, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 528 p. : ill. (some col.), map ; 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Just... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The March of Folly: From Troy to Vietnam: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Scattered underlines and highlightins in good condition. Trade paperback... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Buck Up, Suck Up...and Come Back When You Foul Up: 12 Winning Secrets from the War Room: James Carville, Paul Begala
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Light DJ wear on edge, rest is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Baseball and Philosophy: Thinking Outside the Batter's Box
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Stain on bottom edge which doesn't reach inside pages. Trade paperback... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Meeting Life: Writing and Talks on Finding Your Path Without Retreating from Society: J. Krishnamurti
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In fine condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience:... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Tantric Yoga and the Wisdom Goddesses: David Frawley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG condition, light shelf wear, black mark on UPC code. Trade paperback... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Ghost Stories from the American South: W.K. McNeil
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No spine creases, like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Aristotle on Poetics: Aristotle, Michael Davis, Seth Benardete
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In good condition, light shelf wear. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Free Will and Determinism: A Dialogue: Clifford Williams
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover wear with scattered underlines and wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ethics and Other Liabilities: Harry Stein
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ has some shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Learning About Sex: Jennifer J. Aho, John W. Petras
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mild DJ wear, 79 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. pages are like... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Audio, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Box and cassettes are in very good condition. 5 cassette(s). Abridged. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Right to Die: Understanding Euthanasia: Ann Wickett, Derek Humphry
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Scattered underlining, 0.83" x 8.02" x 5.39". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Intelligence Came First
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just like new first edition, pages are white and clean. Mint. A Fellow of... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Thy Neighbor's Wife: Gay Talese
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Utopia: And Other Essential Writings of Thomas More
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has cover torn, pages are clean and tight. Mass market (rack)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Subjection of Women
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In unread condition, 3rd printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 101... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Future of History: Interviews With David Barsamian: David Barsamian, Howard Zinn
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Scattered underlines and notes in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Between Women And Generations: Legacies Of Dignity: Drucilla Cornell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First edition in fine condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust... More info...
 $5.00  |