 |
Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear. 368 p.; 1.51" x 9.34" x 6.37". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Call of the Wild: Jack London
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Name in book, several folded pages, still very readable. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier: Roberta A. Vesley
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover with laminated boards in very good condition. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Falls: Karen Harper
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Sticker on cover, no spine creases, light shelf wear, Mass market (rack)... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some page aging but very readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating Inspiring True-life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants: Antoinette May, Sylvia Brown
(Audio, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sealed in plastic, price crossed off. 2 audio tapes. Abridged More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
LEGENDS: Outstanding Quarter Horse Stallions and Mares: Betsy Lynch, Diane C. Simmons, Diane Ciarloni, Jim Goodhue
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover in VG condition, light back cover shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Pit's Letter: Sue Coe
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover in like new condition, no DJ issued. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Yorkshire Terriers: Kerry Donnelly
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Monster Of God: The Man Eating Predator In The Jungles Of History And The Mind: David Quammen
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, light cover shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
West Highland White Terriers: Martin Weil
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
End of an Era: Robert J. Sawyer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Same as new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Audience:... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Scents for Success: Bill Bynum
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New sealed in plastic, 1994 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 194 p. Courage... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Charged Border: Where Whales and Humans Meet: Jim Nollman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Weather: Mel Goldstein
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...
 $6.60  |
|
 |
What The Dogs Have Taught Me: And Other Amazing Things I've Learned: Merrill Markoe
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No wear or spine creases, edge is soiled, pages are unmarked. Trade... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Sacred Earth: The Spiritual Landscape of Native America: Arthur Versluis
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience:... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hen's Teeth and Horse's Toes: Further Reflections in Natural History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Rare and Elusive Birds of North America: William Burt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In Very good condition, DJ is good with stain back cover and 2 tears. More info...
 $7.00  |