Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (63)
 Animals (23)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (2)
 Ecology (2)
 Environmental Conservation (9)
 Essays (3)
 Forests & Forestry (3)
 Marine Life (1)
 Mountains (3)
 Natural Disasters (6)
 Natural Resources (1)
 Oceans & Seas (3)
 Pets (19)
 Plants (1)
 Trees & Forests (1)
 Other (21)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
63 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear. 368 p.; 1.51" x 9.34" x 6.37". More info...

$2.00  buy

 Call of the Wild: Jack London
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Name in book, several folded pages, still very readable. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Complete Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier: Roberta A. Vesley
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover with laminated boards in very good condition. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Falls: Karen Harper
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Sticker on cover, no spine creases, light shelf wear, Mass market (rack)... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 White Fang: Jack London
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some page aging but very readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Adventures of a Psychic: The Fascinating Inspiring True-life Story of One of America's Most Successful Clairvoyants: Antoinette May, Sylvia Brown
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sealed in plastic, price crossed off. 2 audio tapes. Abridged More info...

$8.00  buy

 LEGENDS: Outstanding Quarter Horse Stallions and Mares: Betsy Lynch, Diane C. Simmons, Diane Ciarloni, Jim Goodhue
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softcover in VG condition, light back cover shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pit's Letter: Sue Coe
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover in like new condition, no DJ issued. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Yorkshire Terriers: Kerry Donnelly
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Monster Of God: The Man Eating Predator In The Jungles Of History And The Mind: David Quammen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, light cover shelf wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued... More info...

$12.00  buy

 West Highland White Terriers: Martin Weil
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 End of an Era: Robert J. Sawyer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same as new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Audience:... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Scents for Success: Bill Bynum
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New sealed in plastic, 1994 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 194 p. Courage... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Charged Border: Where Whales and Humans Meet: Jim Nollman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Weather: Mel Goldstein
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...

$6.60  buy

 What The Dogs Have Taught Me: And Other Amazing Things I've Learned: Merrill Markoe
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No wear or spine creases, edge is soiled, pages are unmarked. Trade... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Sacred Earth: The Spiritual Landscape of Native America: Arthur Versluis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience:... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hen's Teeth and Horse's Toes: Further Reflections in Natural History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rare and Elusive Birds of North America: William Burt
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In Very good condition, DJ is good with stain back cover and 2 tears. More info...

$7.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page