Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Mind & Body
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (153)
 Astrology (2)
 Diets (9)
 Diseases (13)
 Divination (7)
 Exercise (4)
 Health & Fitness (70)
 Healthy Living (11)
 Men's Health (2)
 Mysticism (1)
 Nutrition (7)
 Parapsychology (11)
 Self-Help (50)
 Spirituality (13)
 Supernatural (9)
 Unexplained Phenomena (3)
 Women's Health (10)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
153 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chosen: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good trade paperback. More info...

$6.75  buy

 At Grave's End: Jeaniene Frost
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Scattered underlines in good condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Vampire Who Loved Me: Teresa Medeiros
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 373 p. Audience:... More info...

$1.99  buy

 By the Light of the Moon: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light DJ wear, pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Promise Not to Tell: Jennifer McMahon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience:... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ's front edge has slight curve, rest is mint. 191 p.; 0.86" x 8.83" x... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Healing Light: Agnes Sanford
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In VG condition, name crossed out inside cover, page aging. Mass market... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Blessings: Prayers and Declarations for a Heartful Life: Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine unread condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 189 p.... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Pictorial Key to the Tarot: Arthur E. Waite
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In VG condition, 1996 edition, pages are clean, white, and tight. Trade... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Masks of God: Creative Mythology: Joseph Campbell
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: In VG condition, light page aging, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Reason for Hope: A Spiritual Journey: Jane Goodall, Phillip Berman
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: As new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Little Green Men: Christopher Buckley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience:... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Shamanism: Archaic Techniques of Ecstasy: Mircea Eliade
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition trade papernback, some shelf wear and edge aging. 1974... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Talk Before Sleep: A Novel: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light page aging, VG. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Conquering Your Migraine: The Essential Guide to Understanding and Treating Migraines for All Sufferers and Their Families: Mary A. Franklin, Seymour Diamond
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Accidental Woman: A Novel: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First page has 2 letters, rest is like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Why Men Never Remember And Women Never Forget: Laura Tucker, Marianne J. Legato M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG/Good condition, small hole in DJ, dent it cover. tight and unread,... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Buck Up, Suck Up...and Come Back When You Foul Up: 12 Winning Secrets from the War Room: James Carville, Paul Begala
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light DJ wear on edge, rest is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page