 |
People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like New minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
People of the Lie: The Hope for Healing Human Evil: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Scattered underlines in good condition More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Point of Origin: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly read, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 397 p. Audience:... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Code to Zero: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear. 368 p.; 1.51" x 9.34" x 6.37". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
What Looks Like Crazy on an Ordinary Day: Pearl Cleage
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition, trade paperback with light shelf wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Doomsday Book: Connie Willis
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in VG condition. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Tell No One: Harlan Coben
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Same as new, listened to once. Abridged. 5 CDs. Audience: General/trade. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Last Book in the Universe: W.R. Philbrick
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Scholastic Signature.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Elephant Man: A Play: Bernard Pomerance
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in VG condition. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
She'll Never Know: Hunter Morgan
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass market paperback in very good condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Talk Before Sleep: A Novel: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light page aging, VG. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Conquering Your Migraine: The Essential Guide to Understanding and Treating Migraines for All Sufferers and Their Families: Mary A. Franklin, Seymour Diamond
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Attachment, Trauma, and Healing: Understanding and Treating Attachment Disorder in Children and Families: Michael Orlans, Terry M. Levy
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover in very good plus condition, light cover shelf wear. More info...
 $37.55  |
|
 |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History: Peter Maas
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases, light shelf wear, 320 p.; 0.88" x 6.80" x 4.22". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Inside the Brain: Revolutionary Discoveries of How the Mind Works: Ronald Kotulak
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG+ trade paperback. 222pp including bibliography and index. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Mary Reilly: Valerie Martin
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Price sticker on back of DJ. Minor DJ wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Steven McDonald Story: E.J. Kahn III, Patti Ann McDonald, Steven McDonald
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj has several marks, pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Spider Catcher: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Wizard's Dilemma: Diane Duane
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good plus condition, no spine creases. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Joslin Guide to Diabetes: A Program for Managing Your Treatment: Amy P. Campbell, Richards S. Beaser
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Trade paperback in near new condition. More info...
 $4.00  |