Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Humor & Games  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (46)
 Bridge (1)
 Chess (3)
 Crossword Puzzles (1)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (30)
 Magic (5)
 Video & Electronic (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (817Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
46 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Best of Uncle John's Bathroom Reader: Bathroom Readers' Insititute
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Bathroom... More info...

$4.79  buy

 By the Light of the Moon: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light DJ wear, pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What's the Number for 911?: America's Wackiest 911 Calls: Leland H. Gregory
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine unread condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Curse The Dark: Laura Anne Gilman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, in fine condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352... More info...

$7.50  buy

 In the Bin: Reckless & Rude Stories from the Penalty Boxes of the Nhl: Lloyd Freeberg
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like first edition, price stickeer on back,like new More info...

$5.00  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$1.78  buy

 The Playgroup: Nelsie Spencer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, black spot on edge, light DJ shelf wear. Glued binding.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dirty Jokes and Beer: Stories of the Unrefined: Drew Carey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience:... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Better Bridge With a Better Memory: How Mnemonics Will Improve Your Game: Ron Klinger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Darwin Awards: Evolution in Action: Wendy Northcutt
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Brand new in shrink wrap. Unabridged. The Darwin Awards... More info...

$6.00  buy

 I'm Right Here, Fish-Cake: Catbird Press, Jeffrey Shaffer, Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint, perfect. In this quirky collection of short humor pieces (Shaffer's... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. This is the Survival Handbook: Travel 2 cassette(s).... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Darwin Awards II: Unnatural Selection: Wendy Northcutt
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new unopened. More info...

$5.70  buy

 Trout on a Stick: A Mountain Cookbook: John Wright
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book like brand new, no creases or shelf wear. More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Official Dr. Science Big Book of Science: Dr. Science, Rodney
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear, pages are crisp and clean. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Casino Gambling: Winning Techniques for Craps, Roulette, Baccarat and Blackjack: Jerry L. Patterson, Walter Jaye
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new, 240 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations Bibliography:... More info...

$2.50  buy

 2000 Reasons to Hate the Millennium: A 21st Century Survival Guide
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Computer Insectiary: A Field Guide to Viruses, Bugs, Worms, Trojan Horses, and Other Stuff That Will Eat Your Programs and Rot Your Brain: John Kratz, Roger Ebert
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 College of Magics: Caroline Stevermer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creases and shelf wear, 468 p.; 1.30" x 7.74" x 5.18". Teenager... More info...

$0.98  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page