Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (22)
 Crafts for Children (2)
 Decorating (2)
 Fashion (1)
 Flower Arranging (1)
 Painting (2)
 Papercrafts (2)
 Seasonal (3)
 Sewing (2)
 Toymaking (1)
 Woodwork (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
22 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Country Living Handmade Halloween: Ideas for a Happy, Haunted Celebration: Zazel Loven
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new softcover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Building Real Furniture For Everyday Life: Chris Gleason
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softcover in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 More Polarfleece Adventures: The Journey Continues: Nancy Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In unused condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains:... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbooking Solutions: Leisure Arts, Inc.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in VG condition. Presenting Over 850 of the Best Designs and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Designing With Vellum: Over 150 ideas for scrapbooks, card making, gifts and more: Dan Maryon, Robin Johnson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover in like new condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Disney Party Handbook: Alison Boteler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, 163 p.; 0.51" x 9.99" x 7.92". More info...

$3.00  buy

 Illuminate: Living With Candles: Amanda Hammond, Nigel Noyes, Tiffany Manning
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Crafts from the Heart: Jan Belliveau
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Antonio Berardi: Sex and Sensibility: Tamsin Blanchard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Easy Halloween Projects You Can Paint: Margaret Wilson, Robyn Thomas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Come, Take This Lute: A Quest for Identities in Italian Renaissance Portraiture: E.H. Ramsden
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dent in cover and DJ, no marks on pages. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Come, Take This Lute: A Quest for Identities in Italian Renaissance Portraiture: E.H. Ramsden
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear in fine/vg condition, no marks on pages. 219 p. Audience:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Creative Cash: How to Profit from Your Special Artistry, Creativity, Hand Skills, and Related Know-How: Barbara Brabec
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. Contains:... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Easy Halloween Projects You Can Paint: Margaret Wilson, Robyn Thomas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Illustrated. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains:... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Rose Crossing: Nicholas Jose
(Book, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in VG condition with DJ. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Nature Crafts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition. 111 pages More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Country Look and How to Get It: Mary Seehafer Sears
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback like new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Newt!: A Paper Doll Book: Andy Mayer, Doug Mayer, Jim Becker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, never used. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Sewing Machine Guide: Tips on Choosing, Buying, and Refurbishing: John Giordano
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine unread condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Children's Play Areas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New softcover. More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page