Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (19)
 Beverages (3)
 Courses & Dishes (1)
 Entertaining (3)
 Health & Healing (2)
 Methods (8)
 Reference (1)
 Specific Ingredients (5)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
19 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Raichlen's Indoor! Grilling: Steven Raichlen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in Very good condition, pages are clean and tighrt laminated... More info...

$5.00  buy

 In the Kitchen With Bob: Bob Bowersox
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. List DJ shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. Sewn binding.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Vegetables, Salads & Grains
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 284 p.; 1.02" x 10.29" x 8.26". Pages are clean, cover has some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Games People Play: The Biggest and Best Book of Party Games and Activities: Penny Warner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In new condition, trade paper back. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Fearless Chef: Innovative Recipes from the Edge of American Cuisine: Andy Husbands, Joe Yonan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New trade paperback. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Equal Sweetener Eating Light: Publications International Ltd
(Book, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with laminated cover in VG condition, 94 p. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Guide to the Wines of the United States: Dominick Abel
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost brand new, 160 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Includes Maps. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Entertaining With Ease Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remains of sticker on front. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Disney Party Handbook: Alison Boteler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, 163 p.; 0.51" x 9.99" x 7.92". More info...

$3.00  buy

 Steam Cuisine: Laura Johnson
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks inside, in VG condition. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Battle of the Bakers: G.E. Stanley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations.... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Okay, So I Don't Have a Headache: Cristina Ferrare
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, with remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Italian Wines 2000: A Guide to the World of Italian Wine for Experts and Wine Lovers
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 696 p. Audience:... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, mint, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Apple Magic
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Trade paperback (US). 64 p. Revised 1997. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Barbeque: Sizzling Fireside Know-How: Leslie Bloom
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Unabridged Trade paperback (US). 64 p. 1997 revised edition. Will mail... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Magic of the Truffle: The Favorite Recipes of Christian Etienne: Christian Etienne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine like new condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Melitta One:one Cookbook: Java Shakes to Tea Cakes Drink & Dessert Recipes to Enhance Your One one Experience: Melitta (Firm)
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in like new condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Field & Stream Wilderness Cooking Handbook: How to Prepare, Cook, and Serve Backcountry Meals: J. Wayne Backcountry Cooking Fears, Wayne Fears
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in good condition, books curves in middle because of bad... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 1