 |
The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci: Leonardo Da Vinci, Leonardo, R.C. Bell
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good condition, cover has some wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sanctuary: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear, overall very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Running Scared: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new, 464 p.; 1.22" x 6.80" x 4.28". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Blitz Cartooning Kit: Bruce Blitz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has minor shelf wear. A definite must for a beginning artist. It's a fun... More info...
 $9.90  |
|
 |
Pit's Letter: Sue Coe
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover in like new condition, no DJ issued. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Drawing Portraits: Douglas R. Graves
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is curved at corners, pages are clean and tight. Trade paperback... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
When Harlem Was in Vogue: David L. Lewis
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience:... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Building Real Furniture For Everyday Life: Chris Gleason
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large softcover in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sci-Fi Western
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Large trade paperback. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sidetripping: Charles Gatewood, William Burrought
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Oblong trade paperback in very good condition, slight curve. b/w... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
M.I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album: Eric W. Ehrmann, Robert Miller, Walter Pfeiffer
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some DJ wear, pages are clean and tight. First edition first printing. More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Renaissance Recipes: Gillian Riley
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In unused condition, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Audience:... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Rare and Elusive Birds of North America: William Burt
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In Very good condition, DJ is good with stain back cover and 2 tears. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Creating Keepsakes Scrapbooking Solutions: Leisure Arts, Inc.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in VG condition. Presenting Over 850 of the Best Designs and... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Weddings: Annabel Williams
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New softcover. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Drawing Action Comics: Easel Does It: Colleen Doran
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In like new condition. softcover spiral bound More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Eccentrics and Other American Visionary Painters: Abraham A. Davidson
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear, pages are clean and tight. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Flower Arranging: Royal Heritage Society
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ has shelf wear, book is very good. Includes index. 224p. : ill.(chiefly... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Dynasties and Treasures of China: Bamber Gascoigne
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good with minor DJ wear. More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Modernist Women and Visual Cultures: Virginia Woolf, Vanessa Bell, Photography and Cinema: Maggie Humm
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations.... More info...
 $12.00  |