Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (10)
 Decoration & Ornament (1)
 History (4)
 Interior Design (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
10 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Plantations of the Low Country: South Carolina 1697-1865: Agnes Baldwin, N. Jane Iseley, William P. Baldwin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Revised edition. 7th printing. light DJ shelf wear. 151 p. Contains:... More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Tomb of Tutankhamen: Howard Carter
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Indoor & Outdoor Lighting Solutions: Atmosphere, Function, Security
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large softcover in like new condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Bishop in the West Wing: A Blackie Ryan Story: Andrew M. Greeley
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In new condition, Glued binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains:... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Life in the Castle in Medieval England: John Frederick Burke
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In like new condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Keys to Purchasing a Condo or Co-Op: Jack Harris, Jack P. Friedman
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, 160 p.; 6.98" x 0.34" x 4.20". Barron's Business Keys. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Thinking Big: America's Greatest Constructions
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations.... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Skyscrapers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains:... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Western Islamic Architecture: A Concise Introduction with 139 Illustrations: John D. Hoag
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade Paperback in Very Good condition with light shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Living With Early Oak: Seventeenth-Century English Furniture Then And Now: John Fiske, Lisa Freeman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hard cover in like new condition. Signed by both authors. More info...

$32.00  buy

Page 1 of 1