Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Americana (3)
 Art (1)
 Books (2)
 Care & Restoration (1)
 Comics (2)
 Firearms & Weapons (2)
 Furniture (1)
 Wine (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (844Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
15 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Hidden Treasures: Searching for Masterpieces of American Furniture: Joan Barzilay Freund, Leigh Keno, Leslie Keno
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just minor DJ wear. Rest of book is in great shape. Leigh and Leslie Keno,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Great Expectations: Thrift Study Edition: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sames as new. Watermill Classic. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Guns, Crime, and Freedom: Wayne R. Lapierre
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 263 p. Audience:... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Creating Keepsakes Scrapbooking Solutions: Leisure Arts, Inc.
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover in VG condition. Presenting Over 850 of the Best Designs and... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Three Musketeers: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, no creases. 648 p.; 1.37" x 6.91" x 4.12". More info...

$1.98  buy

 Early American Crafts and Trades
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are clean, fold on one page, 140 p.; 0.41" x 5.93" x 4.61". Includes... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Guide to the Wines of the United States: Dominick Abel
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost brand new, 160 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Includes Maps. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Voyage Out: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creases and shelf wear, price sticker, 384 p.; 0.86" x 7.97" x 5.34". More info...

$4.55  buy

 A Friend From England: Anita Brookner
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover edition, with dust jacket Clean, tight binding, text unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Survivors in the Shadows: Threatened and Endangered Mammals of the American West: Gary Turbak, Lawrence Ormsby
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, mint, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience:... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Friend From England: Anita Brookner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 205 p. Audience:... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Collector's Dictionary: Henry Hainworth
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In fine condition, no defects, 119 p. Hard cover, Audience: General/trade. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Selected Letters of Horace Walpole: Horace Walpole
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In like new condition More info...

$8.00  buy

 Great American Stuff: A Celebration of People, Places, and Products That Make Us Happy to Live in America: Ray Jones
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback in very good condition, remainder mark bottom. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1