Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > ccsudad > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (12)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (209)
 Business & Economics (80)
 Children & Teens (162)
 Computers & Internet (30)
 Cooking (16)
 Education & Teaching (71)
 Fiction & Literature (696)
 History (186)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (11)
 Humor & Games (46)
 Law (65)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (49)
 Mind & Body (127)
 Nature & Animals (50)
 Parenting & Family (125)
 Performing Arts (50)
 Philosophy (23)
 Psychology (92)
 Reference & Study Aids (44)
 Religion & Spirituality (87)
 Science & Technology (77)
 Social Science & Politics (312)
 Sports & Recreation (63)
 Transportation (35)
 Travel (44)
 True Crime (42)
 Other (355)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ccsudad (817Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 817
Member since Jul-24-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: bristol, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1682 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 2000 Reasons to Hate the Millennium: A 21st Century Survival Guide
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Getting into Film: Mel London
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex library in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moral Hazard: Kate Jennings
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, almost fine More info...

$0.75  buy

 The History of Henry Iv, Part I: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean, no underlining or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Day Christ Died: Jim Bishop
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages have aged but spine and book is in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Woman of Our Times: Rosie Thomas
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No spine creases, remains of sticker on back. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interlopers: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Lightly read More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Longest Tunnel: Alan Burgess
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing. No spine creases, remains of sticker on back. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gypsy Davey: Chris Lynch
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, fold in corner of cover, 179 p.; 0.49" x 7.99" x 5.24".... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Running Scared: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: As new, 464 p.; 1.22" x 6.80" x 4.28". More info...

$0.75  buy

 Parallel Lies: Ridley Pearson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine creases, cover has curl. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Damascus Gate: Robert Stone
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, trade paperback. 528 p.; 1.05" x 8.02" x 5.26". More info...

$0.75  buy

 Random Acts of Kindness
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same as new, 159 p.; 0.45" x 5.99" x 6.04". A tribute to small individual... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hush: Anne Frasier
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing, spine creases, and some shelf wear. 384 p.; 1.05" x 6.78"... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bellarosa Connection: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. 102 p.; 7.77" x 0.31" x 5.01". More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Work-at-home Sourcebook: Lynie Arden
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just like new, 303 p.; 8.98" x 0.84" x 6.02" More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Flight from Winter's Shadow: Robin A. White
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight bend in pages, one spine crease, 0.95" x 6.81" x 4.19" More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trapped in Death Cave: Bill Wallace
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing, pages are aged, Juvenile reading level. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night of the Moonbow: Thomas Tryon
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. 1.20" x 6.80" x 4.30". More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 85

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page