 |
2000 Reasons to Hate the Millennium: A 21st Century Survival Guide
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Getting into Film: Mel London
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex library in very good condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Moral Hazard: Kate Jennings
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, almost fine More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The History of Henry Iv, Part I: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean, no underlining or highlighting. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Day Christ Died: Jim Bishop
(Binding Unknown, 1977)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages have aged but spine and book is in very good condition More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Woman of Our Times: Rosie Thomas
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No spine creases, remains of sticker on back. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Interlopers: Alan Dean Foster
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Lightly read More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Longest Tunnel: Alan Burgess
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing. No spine creases, remains of sticker on back. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gypsy Davey: Chris Lynch
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, fold in corner of cover, 179 p.; 0.49" x 7.99" x 5.24".... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Running Scared: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: As new, 464 p.; 1.22" x 6.80" x 4.28". More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Parallel Lies: Ridley Pearson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No spine creases, cover has curl. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Damascus Gate: Robert Stone
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition, trade paperback. 528 p.; 1.05" x 8.02" x 5.26". More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Random Acts of Kindness
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Same as new, 159 p.; 0.45" x 5.99" x 6.04". A tribute to small individual... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Hush: Anne Frasier
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing, spine creases, and some shelf wear. 384 p.; 1.05" x 6.78"... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bellarosa Connection: Saul Bellow
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear, pages are clean and tight. 102 p.; 7.77" x 0.31" x 5.01". More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Came for Christmas: Cleveland Amory
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Work-at-home Sourcebook: Lynie Arden
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just like new, 303 p.; 8.98" x 0.84" x 6.02" More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Flight from Winter's Shadow: Robin A. White
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight bend in pages, one spine crease, 0.95" x 6.81" x 4.19" More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Trapped in Death Cave: Bill Wallace
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First printing, pages are aged, Juvenile reading level. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Night of the Moonbow: Thomas Tryon
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. 1.20" x 6.80" x 4.30". More info...
 $0.75  |