 |
Thai Tales: Folktales of Thailand: Boonsong Rohitasuke, Margaret Read MacDonald, Supaporn Vathanaprida
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $40.00  |
|
 |
I'm Right Here, Fish-Cake: Catbird Press, Jeffrey Shaffer, Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint, perfect. In this quirky collection of short humor pieces (Shaffer's... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Matarese Countdown: Robert Ludlum
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very Good Some wear on the box. Tapes are very good. 6 cassette(s).... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Shipping News: E. Annie Proulx
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 4 cassette(s). Abridged. Box shows wear but tapes are in good condition. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Largemouth, Smallmouth, and Close Kin: Dave Bowring
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mint, Winchester Press Pack-Along Guide to Bassin'. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Only Child: Andrew Vachss
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ has some wear, pages are mint. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Fords: An American Epic: David Horowitz, Peter Collier
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple of spots on edges, else would be perfect. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Lost Lennon Interviews: Brenda Giuliano, Geoffrey Giuliano
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mild shelf wear, pages are clean amd tight. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
North American Indian Landmarks: A Traveler's Guide: George Cantor
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 9.17" x 1.32" x 6.07". Includes Illustrations. Minor shelf wear, very... More info...
 $4.80  |
|
 |
People of the Sea: Kathleen O'Neal Gear, W. Michael Gear
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 425 p.; 1.38" x 9.51" x 6.44". People of the Sea, 1. DJ has minor damage. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
West Highland White Terriers: Martin Weil
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost new. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Maestro: John Gardner
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Mint 1.19" x 6.74" x 4.16". More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The World's Best Dirty Jokes
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear, rest is very good. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Basset Hounds/Kw069: Diane McCarty
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. 0.79" x 8.23" x 5.54". More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Cannibals and Missionaries: Mary McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ enclosed in plastic covering. Book is in very good condition. 369 p.;... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Civil War Sourcebook: A Traveler's Guide: Chuck Lawliss
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear,pages are clean and tight. 308 p.; 0.84" x 9.20" x 7.52".... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A User's Guide to the Official Records of the American Civil War: Alan Conrad Aimone, Barbara A. Aimone
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Price sticker in front cover, mint. 140 p.; 0.44" x 9.02" x 6.01". Includes... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Vegetables, Salads & Grains
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 284 p.; 1.02" x 10.29" x 8.26". Pages are clean, cover has some shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Good Morning, Merry Sunshine: A Father's Journal of His Child's First Year: Bob Greene
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear, price tag on back. 307 p.; 7.75" x 0.63" x 5.01". More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Current Affairs: A Life on the Edge: Ken Gross, Maury Povich
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases, some wear, hole punched in front cover. 0.70" x 6.70" x 4.20". More info...
 $2.00  |