 |
The Ruins: Scott Smith
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Very well taken care of. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Human Geography: Landscapes of Human Activities: Arthur Getis, Jerome Donald Fellmann, Judith Getis
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No signs of wear, sat on a shelf for 6 months. More info...
 $58.98  |
|
 |
Weddings: Christopher Baker, Elizabeth Hawes, Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED! Marking on one page, otherwise beautiful book from my... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Search for Modern China: A Documentary Collection
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing, underlining, or highlighting. Great for students! Corners of... More info...
 $20.19  |
|
 |
Technology Today & Tomorrow: James F. Fales
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing, underlining, or highlighting! Some stains inside cover, names... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Mao's Last Revolution: Michael Schoenhals, Roderick Macfarquhar
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Dust jacket shows minor wear. More info...
 $23.68  |
|
 |
The Tiananmen Papers
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Corners show wear. Clean and tight. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
American History: A Survey: Alan Brinkley
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Brand new, no writing, highlighting, or underlining. Shelf wear only. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The United States in the Twentieth Century: America 1900-1945: James S. Olson, Robert D. Marcus
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing, highlighting, or underlining. Cover shows wear and has used... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Private Life of Chairman Mao: The Memoirs of Mao's Personal Physician: Anne F. Thurston, Li Zhi-Sui, Zhisui Li
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Uncertain Partners: Stalin, Mao, and the Korean War: John W Lewis, S. N. Goncharov, Xue Litai
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Corners show shelf wear. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Montezuma: Warlord of the Aztecs: Peter Tsouras
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Cover shows minor wear. Clean and tight. Perfect for student. More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
A Brief History of the Tudor Age: Jasper Ridley
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Cover's edges show shelf wear. One small sticker on back. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
The Origins of the Cultural Revolution: The Coming of the Cataclysm 1961-1966: Roderick Macfarquhar
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...
 $35.95  |
|
 |
The Puritan Dilemma: The Story Of John Winthrop: Edmund Sears Morgan
(Paperback, 1962)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear only. No markings. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Discovery and Conquest of Mexico, 1517-1521: Bernal Diaz Del Castillo
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never read. Shelf wear only. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Decisive Encounters: The Chinese Civil War, 1945-1950: Odd Arne Westad
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Clean, tight, shelf wear only. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Kissinger Transcripts: The Top Secret Talks With Beijing and Moscow
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Judicial Process and Judicial Policymaking: G. Alan Tarr
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: NO writing, underlining, or highlighting! Used book stickers, musty smell... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Technology: Shaping Our World: Eugene Martin, John Gradwell, Malcolm Welch
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No writing, underlining, or highlighting. Name of school stamped on inside... More info...
 $13.00  |