Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cbsw2 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cbsw2 (65Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 65
Member since Oct-28-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
37 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Double Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Another in the Alex Cross Series More info...

$5.00  buy

 Cross: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Alex Cross Series More info...

$5.00  buy

 Needful Things: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Talisman: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear- but all the pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The 10 Greatest Gifts I Give My Children: Parenting from the Heart: Steven W. Vannoy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has very little shelf wear. All pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Southern Cross: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some read wear; all pages in excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Gerald's Game: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear; all pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man: Tim Allen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has very little shelf wear. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mike's Mystery: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some wear. All pages are intact and readable. More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Night to Remember: Walter Lord
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear; all pages in excellent condition. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Stalemate: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From the Eve Duncan Forensics series. Is in excellent condition. More info...

$3.49  buy

 Yesterday: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some creases; everything is intact and readable. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Bright Start: Richard Woolfson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The cover has some markings- no rips or tears. All the pages inside are... More info...

$4.97  buy

 Hugs for New Moms: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and the Inspire The-- Heart: Leann Weiss, Stephanie Howard, Stephanie Lynne
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Help bring the spirits of new moms and all moms for a great low price. This... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Great Dane: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet: Jill Swedlow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is Brand New and in excellent condition More info...

$3.49  buy

 Stephen King's Danse Macabre: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has some wear from reading. Everything is intact and readable. More info...

$1.00  buy

 I Love You As Much...: Laura Krauss Melmed
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some read and shelf wear. No missing pages or missing words. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under Siege: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very little read wear; all pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lefties: The Origins & Consequences of Being Left-Handed: Jack Fincher
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Learn all about left-handed people and how this affects their... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Spirit of the Nursery: Jane Alexander
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: All you need to know to bring your little one into this world with a... More info...

$3.49  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page