Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cbreader766 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (25)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (228)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (14)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (20)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (49)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (79)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cbreader766 (389Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 389
Member since Aug-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Suburban Phila, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
378 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Book and DJ in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lasher: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. DJ is in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Manning Grooms: Bride on the Loose / Same Time, Next Year: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ball-point ink mark, about 3/4", on front cover. Otherwise excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wicked Game: Lisa Jackson, Nancy Bush
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light spine creases. Otherwise in like new condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read a few times with care, no spine creases. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read with care. No cover folds. One spine crease. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Read once. No damage to book or DJ. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blue-Eyed Devil: Lisa Kleypas
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine creases. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Not Another Bad Date: Rachel Gibson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light spine creases and a fold mark on the front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease, otherwise in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Irish Hearts: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 D Is for Deadbeat: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. I ALSO HAVE A, B AND C LISTED ON THIS SITE. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Witching Hour: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine crease. More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No spine creases or cover folds. A few dog-earred pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Babylon Rising: Gregory S. Dinallo, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Book & DJ in excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 C Is for Corpse: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: I ALSO HAVE A, B & D LISTED ON THIS SITE. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Time and Again: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 A Is for Alibi: Sue Grafton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. VERY LIGHT CREASES ON THE SPINE. I ALSO HAVE B, C &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Void Moon: Michael Connelly
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once with care. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page