Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cazbarr > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cazbarr (227Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 227
Member since Feb-19-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Utica, NY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the 21st Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in mint condition More info...

$79.03  buy

 Quick Access Reference For Writers: Douglas Hesse, Lynn Q. Troyka
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$83.75  buy

 Al-kitaab Fii Ta Callum Al-carabiyya: A Textbook for Beginning Arabic: Abbas Al-Tonsi, Kristen Brustad, Mahmoud Al-Batal
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good Condition More info...

$45.87  buy

 Happier: Tal Ben-Shahar
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$15.18  buy

 Sociology: The Core: Carolyn J. Kroehler, Michael Hughes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in Good condition More info...

$3.99  buy

 Schaum's Quick Guide to Writing Great Research Papers: Laurie Rozakis
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in Very Good condition.` More info...

$11.49  buy

 Essentials of Criminal Justice and Criminology Research: Explanations and Exercises: James R. Lasley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in Very good condition More info...

$23.34  buy

 Extended Prelude to Programming: Concepts & Design: Elizabeth Drake, Stewart Venit
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition More info...

$19.99  buy

 Subjects/strategies: A Writer's Reader: Alfred F. Rosa
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is in Excellent condition More info...

$5.97  buy

 Dracula: Prince of Many Faces His Life and Times: Radu R. Florescu, Raymond T. McNally
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$2.99  buy

 Java Programming: From Problem Analysis to Program Design: Dr. D. S. Malik, Premchand S. Nair
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in very good shape. Comes with a CD More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 1