 |
America: A Narrative History: David E. Shi, David Emory Shi, George Tindall
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting. Excellent condition! More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
LB Brief: Jane E. Aaron
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Sticker on front for a free download! I ended up with two books... More info...
 $14.70  |
|
 |
Dream When You're Feeling Blue: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! May have the slightest of shelfwear More info...
 $1.69  |
|
 |
First into Nagasaki: The Censored Eyewitness Dispatches on Post-Atomic Japan and Its Prisoners of War: Anthony Weller, George Weller
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New! More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Terrorist: John Updike
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Front cover may be creased. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Heritage of World Civilizations Since 1500: Teaching and Learning Classroom Edition Brief: Albert M. Craig, Donald Kagan, Donald M. Kagan, Frank M. Turner
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used! The cover shows some shelfwear due to sitting. More info...
 $74.99  |
|
 |
The Accidental Empire: Israel And the Birth of the Settlements, 1967-1977: Gershom Gorenberg
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $1.18  |
|
 |
The Ditchdigger's Daughters: A Black Family's Astonishing Success Story: Jo Coudert, Yvonne S. Thornton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new from store, never read. Very very light wear from sitting on... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Art & History of Washington Dc: Andrea Pistolesi, Bruce Smith
(Book, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $3.79  |
|
 |
Route 66 A.D: On the Trail of Ancient Roman Tourists: Tony Perrottet
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New!! More info...
 $12.60  |
|
 |
Goddesses, Whores, Wives, and Slaves: Women in Classical Antiquity: Sarah B. Pomeroy
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! Name written on inside cover though. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Gone Too Far: Suzanne Brockmann
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Sweet Hell Inside: The Rise of an Elite Black Family in the Segregated South: Edward Ball
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...
 $4.39  |
|
 |
An American Insurrection: The Battle of Oxford, Mississippi, 1962: William Doyle
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $3.89  |
|
 |
Erie Lackawanna: The Death of an American Railroad, 1938-1992: H. Roger Grant
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Out of the Past: Gay and Lesbian History from 1869 to the Present: Neil Miller
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New! More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
End of the Beginning: Harry Turtledove
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Never read! More info...
 $3.10  |
|
 |
Pearl Harbor: America's Darkest Day, December 7, 1941: Susan Wels
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new never read. Slight shelf wear on back cover.... very very slight.... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
Everyday Life in the Muslim Middle East
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! Never used! Perfect! More info...
 $11.39  |
|
 |
The Woman in White: Camille Cauti, Wilkie Collins
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, never read! Slightest of shelf wear only from sitting. More info...
 $0.85  |