Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cathy6wfq > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cathy6wfq (295Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 295
Member since Apr-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Sugar Land, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cooking With Too Hot Tamales: Recipes and Tips from the Television Food Network's Spiciest Cooking Duo: Helene Siegel, Mary Sue Milliken, Susan Feniger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book & DJ excellent. Remainder mark. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Second Life: The Official Guide: Catherine Winters, Cory Ondrejlka, Mark Wallace, Michael Rymaszewski
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Book perfect. CD still sealed. More info...

$13.95  buy

 Cats: David Alderton, Marc Henrie
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & DJ perfect. Binding tight, no marks. Great gift! More info...

$14.49  buy

 Southern Living 1993 Annual Recipes: Southern Living
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Gift quality. Unopened. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, gift quality. Shiny new. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Southern Living 1989 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, gift quality. More info...

$6.75  buy

 Southern Living 1986 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Magazine
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine faded, light shelf wear. Clean and tight. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Southern Living 1988 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, gift quality. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Southern Living 1984 Annual Recipes: Southern Living Food Staff
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Spine may be slightly faded. Clean and tight. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Organic Gardening: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-lib. Usual markings. Binding tight. No writing/highlighting. More info...

$2.98  buy

 Southern Living 1985 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Clean and tight. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Southern Living 1985 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Clean and tight. More info...

$2.95  buy

 Southern Living 1992 Annual Recipes
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, gift condition. Beautiful book. More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Fantastic Book of Car Racing: Jon Kirkwood
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scoring to two fold-out pages. Cover and other pages excellent. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Napoleon and Hitler: A Comparative Study: Desmond Seward
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/DJ. First edition, first printing. Light scuffing to DJ, page... More info...

$4.97  buy

 Show, Don't Tell: A Writer's Guide: William Noble
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book & DJ perfect. No marks. More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Franco-Prussian War: The German Conquest of France in 1870-1871: Geoffrey Wawro
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book & DJ perfect. More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Backyard Landscaper: 40 Professional Designs for Do-It-Yourselfers: Ireland-Gannon Assoc
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...

$2.59  buy

 The Fault Does Not Lie With Your Set: The First Forty Years of Houston Television: Jack Harris, Jack McGrew, Paul Huhndorff
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book & DJ in exc. condition. Clean. More info...

$6.25  buy

 500 Beauty Solutions: Expert Advice on Hair and Nail Care-What to Buy and How to Use It!: Beth Barrick-Hickey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page