Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > castlecapturer > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Fiction & Literature (19)
 History (6)
 Law (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
castlecapturer (32Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 32
Member since Sep-28-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Wind: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Original dust jacket, small tear on top corner of jacket, otherwise in... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Dark Watch: Clive Cussler, Jack B. Du Brul
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Light shelf wear on edges. More info...

$4.75  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear, cover slightly bent on corners More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bourne Supremacy: Robert Ludlum
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: bottom corner of cover bent, some wear around edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Rabbit: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never been read! dust jacket in excellent condition More info...

$2.50  buy

 My Antonia: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1954)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1954 edition, previously used as textbook so writing and underlining in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small smudge on back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has slight shelf wear, other than that in excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Samantha: An American Girl: Susan Adler
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pencil markings on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Addy: An American Girl: Connie Porter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in great condition, small markings on front cover More info...

$1.00  buy

 Memoirs of Medieval Woman: The Life & Times of Margery Kempe: Louise Collis
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Red Storm Rising: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Brother's Blood: A Novel: Michael C. White
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, spine slightly creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last of the Mohicans: James Fenimore Cooper
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, never been read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tom Clancy's Op-Center: Mission of Honor: Jeff Rovin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a little wear around the edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 Casino Moscow: A Tale of Greed and Adventure on Capitalism's Wildest Frontier: Matthew Brzezinski
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, small black mark on bottom edge, and slight shelf wear... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Kidnapped: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1965 Hardcover Grosset/Dunlap edition, spine slightly bent, different cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Perfect Arrangement: A Novel: Suzanne Berne
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear around edges More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruthless.com: Martin H. Greenberg, Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Moves: Steve R. Pieczenik, Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great condition, spine slightly creased More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page