Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > castle_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (7)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
castle_books (1842Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1842
Member since Nov-01-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Problem Solving And Program Design in C: Elliot B. Koffman, Jeri R. Hanly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th edition , some cover/shelf wear , may have marks inside , overall book... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Assessing Learners With Special Needs: An Applied Approach: Terry Overton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 5th edition , some cover/shelf wear , has marks inside , remainder mark on... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Java In A Nutshell: David Flanagan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder marks on sides , light cover/shelf wear , overall book is in very... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Computed Tomography: Physical, Principles, Clinical Applications, and Quality Control: Euclid Seeram
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd edition , some water damage ,some shelf wear,overall book is in good... More info...

$9.95  buy

 An Embedded Software Primer: David E. Simon
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: fornt cover lightly worn , stamped on back cover , overall book is in good... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Anesthesia Review: Michelle Bowman-Howard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear , overall book is in very good condition More info...

$7.00  buy

 Computer Systems: Architecture, Organization, and Programming: Arthur B. MacCabe
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover , light cover/shelf wear , stains on sides ,overall book is in... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Simulation Using Promodel: Biman Ghosh, Charles Harrell, Royce Bowden
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover , second edition , missing CD rom , some cover/shelf wear , some... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Mosby's Cen Examination Review: Renee Semonin Holleran
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: missing CD rom , light cover/shelf wear , name and some marks inside ,... More info...

$65.00  buy

 Preparing For The Project Management Professional (PMP) Certification Exam: Michael W. Newell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Third edition , light cover/shelf wear , overall book is in very good... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Entomology and Pest Management: Larry P. Pedigo, Marlin E. Rice
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Hardcover , 5th edition , book has water damage but still usable , some... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Applied Linear Regression Models: Chris J. Nachtsheim, Christopher J. Nachtscheim, John Neter, Michael H. Kutner
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover , 3rd edition , name inside , light cover/shelf wear , overall... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems: Kang-Tsung Chang, Sanjay S. Kasturi
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover , 4th edition , light cover/shelf wear , some marks inside ,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Visual C++ 6 Unleashed: David Bennett, Mickey Williams
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: miising CD rom , light shelf wear , overall book is in very good condition More info...

$19.95  buy

 Trigonometry with Applications: John A. Graham, Robert H. Sorgenfrey
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover/shelf wear , overall book is in very good condition More info...

$28.95  buy

 NEC 2002 Code: National Electrical Code/International Electrical Code Series
(Blank Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback , some stains on sides , light cover/shelf wear , overall book is... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Stallcup's Generator, Transformer, Motor and Compressor, 2008 Edition: James Stallcup
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light water damage in the first page , light cover/shelf wear , overall... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Slackware Linux Essentials: Chris Lomens, David Cantrell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover/shelf wear , overall book is in very good condition More info...

$15.99  buy

 Microsoft Visual Basic .net Programming: From Problem Analysis To Program Design: E. Reed Doke, Susan Rebstock Williams
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some cover/shelf wear , overall book is in very good condition.CD rom... More info...

$18.95  buy

 A Comprehensive Review for the Certification and Recertification Examinations for Physician Assistants: Published in Collaboration With Aapa and Apap: Sarah F. Zarbock
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book has ink marks inside , some cover/shelf wear , comes with 2 CD's (one... More info...

$29.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page