Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cassiesbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (7)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (35)
 Biography & Autobiography (72)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (66)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (502)
 History (88)
 Hobbies & Crafts (15)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (7)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (48)
 Nature & Animals (26)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (21)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (51)
 Science & Technology (32)
 Social Science & Politics (99)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (250)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cassiesbooks (523Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 523
Member since Oct-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
925 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Red Tent: Anita Diamant
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Signed by the Author. wear More info...

$17.85  buy

 The Historian: Elizabeth Kostova
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. First Printing. shelfwear, Vlad the Impaler ..... More info...

$25.95  buy

 A Breath Of Snow And Ashes: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Collectible First Printing # line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 shelfwear. More info...

$28.00  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible Stated First Edition.First Printing.# line 10987654321.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Son of a Witch: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible Stated First Edition. Later Printing. shelfwear. mylar cover. More info...

$14.85  buy

 The Big Bad Wolf: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author on title page (Author Signature only) Stated First... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Pillars of the Earth: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Collectible 1989 Stated First Edition/First Printing.Original Price intact.... More info...

$125.00  buy

 Jurassic Park: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Trade Edition. shelfwear. original price intact. More info...

$29.95  buy

 When the Soul Mends: Cindy Woodsmall
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: crease More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Seduced by Moonlight: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Type: Used More info...

$5.00  buy

 Devil May Cry: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible Stated First Edition.First Printing. shelfwear More info...

$19.95  buy

 Lord John and the Brotherhood of the Blade: Diana Gabaldon
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Collectible First Edition/First Printing. shelfwear More info...

$15.00  buy

 When the Morning Comes: Cindy Woodsmall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: crease More info...

$6.00  buy

 Wicked: The Life and Times of the Wicked Witch of the West: Gregory Maguire
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3rd printing shelfwear More info...

$98.00  buy

 Pigs in the Parlor: Frank Hammond, Ida Mae Hammond
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wear.highlight.Demon Deliverance More info...

$5.95  buy

 Lair of the Lion: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: collectible. creased More info...

$4.00  buy

 Lost: Gregory Maguire
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Stated First Edition. creases More info...

$5.95  buy

 Cerulean Sins: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Type: Collectible shelfwear. one of the oldest vampires alive . . . More info...

$20.00  buy

 When Demons Walk: Patricia Briggs
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: sorceress ...test of skills.... More info...

$45.00  buy

Page 1 of 47

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page