Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > casamrin > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (50)
 Architecture & Design (23)
 Art & Photography (104)
 Biography & Autobiography (59)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (735)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Cooking (111)
 Education & Teaching (162)
 Fiction & Literature (79)
 History (48)
 Hobbies & Crafts (108)
 Home & Garden (44)
 Humor & Games (59)
 Law (23)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (58)
 Mind & Body (83)
 Nature & Animals (182)
 Parenting & Family (104)
 Performing Arts (44)
 Philosophy (20)
 Psychology (54)
 Reference & Study Aids (63)
 Religion & Spirituality (70)
 Science & Technology (140)
 Social Science & Politics (139)
 Sports & Recreation (35)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (30)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (320)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
casamrin (2442Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2442
Member since Aug-10-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Delavan, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1669 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Haunted Castle on Hallow's Eve: Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minimal wear to DJ, insides pristine More info...

$4.99  buy

 Lies My Teacher Told Me: Everything Your History Textbook Got Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear to cover More info...

$4.99  buy

 Affirming Diversity: The Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education: Sonia Nieto
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight and clean, no marks, direct shipping 6 days a week from Wisconsin. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Winter of the Ice Wizard: Mary Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear to DJ, insides pristine More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Tightwad Gazette: Promoting Thrift As a Viable Alternative Lifestyle: Amy Dacyczyn
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER Minimal shelf wear, looks unread. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mad About Madeline: The Complete Tales: Ludwig Bemelmans
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust jacket shows minimal wear, book looks unread, crisp and clean More info...

$12.99  buy

 Mad About Madeline: The Complete Tales: Ludwig Bemelmans
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: missing dust jacekt, few 'finger dents' to some pages but very clean More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Berenstain Bears and the Spooky Old Tree: Jan Berenstain, Stan Berenstain
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight and clean. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Best Slow Cooker Cookbook Ever: Natalie Haughton
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight and clean, looks unused. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Ten Little Ladybugs: Melanie Gerth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, insides pristine, 'concept book' with 3D ladybugs to... More info...

$3.89  buy

 Olivia: Ian Falconer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: p r i s t i n e More info...

$9.99  buy

 I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 Stranger in the Woods: A Photographic Fantasy: Carl R. Sams, Jean Stoick
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Direct shipping from WI. More info...

$12.99  buy

 30-Minute Get Real Meals: Eat Healthy Without Going to Extremes: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ships within 24 hours More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Polar Express: Chris Van Allsburg
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1996 TRUMPET SPECIAL EDITION More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Very Busy Spider: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear, tight. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Story of Little Black Sambo: H. Bannerman
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book belongs 'name' section filled in. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Math Curse: Jon Scieszka, Lane Smith
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no dust jacket More info...

$4.99  buy

 First Meals: Fast, Healthy, and Fun Foods to Tempt Infants and Toddlers from Baby's First Foods to Favorite Family Feasts: Annabel Karmel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, pristine cover and insides More info...

$9.99  buy

 First Meals: Fast, Healthy, and Fun Foods to Tempt Infants and Toddlers from Baby's First Foods to Favorite Family Feasts: Annabel Karmel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, insides pristine More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 84

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page