Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > carrouselofhope > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (11)
 Art & Photography (25)
 Biography & Autobiography (92)
 Business & Economics (73)
 Children & Teens (134)
 Computers & Internet (15)
 Cooking (46)
 Education & Teaching (84)
 Fiction & Literature (570)
 History (68)
 Hobbies & Crafts (23)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (65)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (71)
 Mind & Body (140)
 Nature & Animals (44)
 Parenting & Family (133)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Philosophy (21)
 Psychology (85)
 Reference & Study Aids (42)
 Religion & Spirituality (130)
 Science & Technology (68)
 Social Science & Politics (217)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (11)
 Travel (34)
 True Crime (37)
 Other (213)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
carrouselofhope (228Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.8%
Feedback Score: 228
Member since Nov-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: HEMET, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1346 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, 2" upper corner of front cover was clipped.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, tight binding, moderate shelf wear, . More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread: Kate DiCamillo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition Stated - 2003- Complete and clean text and jacket. Tight... More info...

$6.93  buy

 Jemima J: A Novel About Ugly Ducklings and Swans: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book with minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, no damage, some underlines on some pgs.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Tony Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Ed Stated. Complete and clean text and jacket. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.96  buy

 Heart of the Sea: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, NO DAMAGE, VERY MINIMAL WEAR. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Key of Valor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Minimal shelf wear. No damage. Bookstore stamp More info...

$0.76  buy

 Key of Knowledge: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear or handling. No damage, More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Husband: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 Bantam book. Complete, clean, jacket is tight, slight wear, some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, MODERATE WEAR OF HANDLING OR SHELF. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cornerstone: Building on Your Best: Patricia G. Moody, Rhonda J. Montgomery, Robert M. Sherfield
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. SUPER CLEAN. NO DAMAGE. VERY SLIGHT CREASE ON BACK OF COVER... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Violets Are Blue: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, MODERATE WEAR More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, moderate wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Winner: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear or handling. No damage, More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: mostly like new.Complete, clean, tight binding, no writings, slight shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, no damage, little shelf wear.gb More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Apprentice: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear &/or handling. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: JUST LIKE NEW More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 68

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page