|
|
 |
carrouselofhope (228 )
 Positive Feedback: 97.8%
Feedback Score: 228
Member since Nov-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: HEMET, CA

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 1346 items
|

 |
The Known World: Edward P. Jones
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, 2" upper corner of front cover was clipped.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, tight binding, moderate shelf wear, . More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread: Kate DiCamillo
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition Stated - 2003- Complete and clean text and jacket. Tight... More info...
 $6.93  |
|
 |
Jemima J: A Novel About Ugly Ducklings and Swans: Jane Green
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book with minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, no damage, some underlines on some pgs.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Tony Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Ed Stated. Complete and clean text and jacket. Slight shelf wear. More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Heart of the Sea: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, NO DAMAGE, VERY MINIMAL WEAR. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Key of Valor: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New book. Minimal shelf wear. No damage. Bookstore stamp More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
Key of Knowledge: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Interview With the Vampire: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear or handling. No damage, More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Husband: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2006 Bantam book. Complete, clean, jacket is tight, slight wear, some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, MODERATE WEAR OF HANDLING OR SHELF. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cornerstone: Building on Your Best: Patricia G. Moody, Rhonda J. Montgomery, Robert M. Sherfield
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. SUPER CLEAN. NO DAMAGE. VERY SLIGHT CREASE ON BACK OF COVER... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
Violets Are Blue: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: COMPLETE, CLEAN, MODERATE WEAR More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, moderate wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Winner: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear or handling. No damage, More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: mostly like new.Complete, clean, tight binding, no writings, slight shelf... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Stones from the River: Ursula Hegi
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, no damage, little shelf wear.gb More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Apprentice: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete, clean, tight binding, slight shelf wear &/or handling. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: JUST LIKE NEW More info...
 $0.75  |

|