Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > carrie-walker > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (43)
 Art & Photography (128)
 Biography & Autobiography (526)
 Business & Economics (324)
 Children & Teens (414)
 Computers & Internet (34)
 Cooking (83)
 Education & Teaching (307)
 Fiction & Literature (627)
 History (460)
 Hobbies & Crafts (78)
 Home & Garden (71)
 Humor & Games (94)
 Law (166)
 Mathematics (25)
 Medical (169)
 Mind & Body (499)
 Nature & Animals (153)
 Parenting & Family (393)
 Performing Arts (136)
 Philosophy (96)
 Psychology (366)
 Reference & Study Aids (136)
 Religion & Spirituality (685)
 Science & Technology (242)
 Social Science & Politics (803)
 Sports & Recreation (153)
 Transportation (41)
 Travel (80)
 True Crime (40)
 Other (1032)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
carrie-walker (2349Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 2349
Member since May-24-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
4680 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Corners bumped with small bends. More info...

$0.83  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only very minor shelf wear. I see no markings. More info...

$5.17  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Access Editions: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name inside on front fly leaf. I found some underlining and notes that all... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Nights in Rodanthe: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. More info...

$3.87  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lower back corner bent. Name inside. Minor shelf wear. Almost very good. More info...

$1.00  buy

 I Kissed Dating Goodbye: Joshua Harris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners bumped and bending. Several pages have folded corners. Name... More info...

$0.83  buy

 The Essential 55: An Award-Winning Educator's Rules for Discovering the Successful Students in Every Child: Ron Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stated first edition. Very nice book. More info...

$3.37  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear with a corner torn off on lower back cover corner. More info...

$0.78  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First hard cover editon. Dust jacket has some wear to top edge. Otherwise... More info...

$4.84  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.02  buy

 Principle-Centered Leadership: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners bumped. More info...

$1.27  buy

 Candide: Francois M. Voltaire
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.96  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very fine book. More info...

$1.21  buy

 El Amor En Los Tiempos Del Colera / Love in the Time of Cholera: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Long bend line from being read on the front cover. One page corner was... More info...

$1.87  buy

 The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God: Brent Curtis, John Eldredge
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some yellow highlighting. A few marginal notes. More info...

$0.86  buy

 And Then There Were None: Agatha Christie
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name on front. corners bumped. More info...

$0.86  buy

 The Power of Focus: Jack Canfield, Les Hewitt, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some wtrinkling or warping evidently from dampness. Light notes and... More info...

$1.27  buy

 Medea: Euripides, Rex Warner
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small pulled place to the front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: MInor shelf wear. More info...

$0.97  buy

Page 1 of 234

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page