Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > carole_sales > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (22)
 History (9)
 Law (4)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
carole_sales (408Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 408
Member since May-30-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Rockville, MD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
49 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dreaming in Cuban: Cristina Garcia
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new. Slight tanning. More info...

$1.45  buy

 Possession: A Romance: A. S. Byatt
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$1.39  buy

 Darwin's Black Box: The Biochemical Challenge to Evolution: Michael J. Behe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minimal shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 Real Presences: George Steiner
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear More info...

$7.49  buy

 Aristophanes the Acharnians the Clouds Lysistrata: Translated With an Introduction by Alan H. Sommerstein: Aristophanes
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light tanning. Tight binding. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Protagoras: Karen Bell, Plato, Stanley Lombardo
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal cover wear. Free shipping upgrade to 1st class! More info...

$0.95  buy

 The Athenian Constitution: Aristotle, P.J. Rhodes
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding. Minimal wear. Dark print More info...

$4.75  buy

 Rain Storm: Barry Eisler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Masnavi: Jalal Al Din Rumi, Jalal Al-Din Rumi, Jawid A. Mojaddedi
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book One. Minor wear. Dark print, flat. More info...

$3.15  buy

 The Island of Heavenly Daze: Angela Elwell Hunt, Lor Copeland, Lori Copeland
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal cover wear. Tight binding. More info...

$1.32  buy

 Loser: Jerry Spinelli
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to jacket More info...

$0.99  buy

 For My Country's Freedom: The Richard Bolitho Novels: Alexander Kent
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks new. Check mark inside cover. Tight binding. Spine has light creases. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Vision Quest: Terry Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New More info...

$2.99  buy

 Classical Literary Criticism: T.S. Dorsch
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight binding. Free upgrade to 1st class mail! Dark print, light tanning. More info...

$1.72  buy

 Plain Jane: A Novel of Jane Seymour: Laurien Gardner
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$2.45  buy

 Confessions of a Pagan Nun: A Novel: Kate Horsley
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear More info...

$2.95  buy

 Everybody Who Was Anybody: A Biography of Gertrude Stein: Janet Hobhouse
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new More info...

$1.23  buy

 The Generals--Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee: Dwight G. Anderson, Nancy Scott Anderson
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost new. Light yellowing. More info...

$1.25  buy

 In the Winter Dark: Tim Winton
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback. Light tanning, dark print More info...

$8.75  buy

 Gestures: The Do's and Taboos of Body Language Around the World: Roger E. Axtell
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Greeting written inside cover More info...

$0.98  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page