Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > carnivalbooks > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (79)
 Advanced (5)
 Algebra (2)
 Calculus (2)
 Computer Mathematics (2)
 Counting & Numeration (9)
 Differential Equations (2)
 Mathematical Analysis (1)
 Pre-Calculus (1)
 Probability & Statistics (12)
 Recreations & Games (5)
 Study & Teaching (9)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
carnivalbooks (17827Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
79 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ten Fat Turkeys: Tony Johnston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Calculus: Bernard V. Zandy, Jonathan Jay White
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD More info...

$2.71  buy

 Counting Colors: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK HAS SLIGHT SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Cliffs Quickreview Math Word Problems: Karen Anglin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Cliffs Quickreview Math Word Problems: Karen Anglin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Cliffs Quickreview Math Word Problems: Karen Anglin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD More info...

$2.71  buy

 Mastering the Sat Math: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Mastering the Sat Math: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Mastering the Sat Math: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Mastering the Sat Math: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW UNREAD WITH SLIGHT CREASE ON COVER More info...

$2.71  buy

 Mathematical Mountaintops: The Five Most Famous Problems of All Time: J. L. Casti
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR More info...

$4.41  buy

 Activity Work Book: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK HAS SLIGHT WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN More info...

$3.90  buy

 The Power of Now: How Winning Companies Sense and Respond to Change Using Real-Time Technology: Vivek Ranadive
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 The Power of Now: How Winning Companies Sense and Respond to Change Using Real-Time Technology: Vivek Ranadive
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Secret Treasures and Magical Measures Revealed: Adventures in Measuring: Chris Kensler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EDITION NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK More info...

$2.71  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Differential Equations
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD More info...

$2.71  buy

 Secret Treasures and Magical Measures Revealed: Adventures in Measuring: Chris Kensler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW BOOK UNREAD WITH LIGHT CREASING DUE TO SHELF More info...

$2.71  buy

 Causal and Stochastic Elements in Business Cycles: An Essential Extension of Macroeconomics Leading to Improved Predictions of Data: Arvid Aulin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BOOK HAS SOME SHELF WEAR BUT TEXT IS CLEAN More info...

$3.93  buy

 Assistantships and Graduate Fellowships in the Mathematical Sciences, 1997-1998
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE SOME SHELF WEAR More info...

$3.93  buy

 Calculus Connections: A Multimedia Adventure Modules 1 to 8: Douglas Quinney, Intellipro Inc, Robert Harding
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK UNREAD MAY HAVE SOME SHELF WEAR More info...

$3.93  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page