Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > captainwholesale > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1917)
 Baseball (276)
 Basketball (130)
 Boating (48)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (35)
 Cycling (37)
 Football (169)
 Golf (190)
 History (60)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (51)
 Motor Sports (76)
 Outdoors (275)
 Reference (56)
 Running & Jogging (22)
 Sailing (34)
 Soccer (56)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (18)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (10)
 Training (11)
 Water Sports (74)
 Winter Sports (69)
 Other (599)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
captainwholesale (5159Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1917 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Best Life Diet: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 My Prison Without Bars: Pete Rose: Pete Rose, Rick Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$9.28  buy

 The Fat Flush Fitness Plan: Ann Louise Gittleman, Joanie Greggains
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$24.13  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$6.60  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit, and Healthy in Your 40S, 50S, 60S, and Beyond: Dr. Ritchard Heller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$22.00  buy

 ESPN College Football Encyclopedia: The Complete History of the Game: Michael MacCambridge
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$22.68  buy

 The Ultimate New York Body Plan: 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation: David Kirsch
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$44.00  buy

 The Worst Call Ever!: The Most Infamous Calls Ever Blown by Referees, Umpires, and Other Blind Officials: Kyle Garlett, Patrick O'Neal
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$7.18  buy

 Now I Can Die in Peace: How ESPN's Sports Guy Found Salvation, with a Little Help from Nomar, Pedro, Shawshank, and the 2004 Red Sox: Bill Simmons
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$18.63  buy

 No Limits: The Will to Succeed: Michael Phelps
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Plane Truth For Golfers: Breaking Down The One-plane Swing And The Two-plane Swing And Finding The One That's Right For You: Jim Hardy, John Andrisani
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Putt Like the Pros: Dave Pelz's Scientific Way to Improving Your Stroke, Reading Greens, and Lowering Your Score: Dave Pelz, Nick Mastroni
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

 American Shaolin: Flying Kicks, Buddhist Monks, and the Legend of Iron Crotch An Odyssey in the New China: Matthew Polly
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

 The Last Night Of The Yankee Dynasty: The Game, The Team, And The Cost Of Greatness: Buster Olney
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$22.00  buy

 The Teammates: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Teammates: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Luckiest Man: The Life And Death of Lou Gehrig: Jonathan Eig
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Teammates: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Teammates: David Halberstam
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

Page 1 of 96

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page