Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > captainwholesale > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (6035)
 Anthropology (169)
 Archaeology (28)
 Criminology (189)
 Demography (9)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (55)
 Emigration & Immigration (123)
 Ethnic Studies (693)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (53)
 Folklore & Mythology (104)
 Gay & Lesbian Studies (197)
 Gender Studies (56)
 Human Services (40)
 Men's Studies (143)
 Methodology (2)
 Minority Studies (124)
 Political Science (1799)
 Popular Culture (233)
 Reference (54)
 Social Work (32)
 Sociology (1335)
 Third World Development (14)
 Women's Studies (1335)
 Other (1216)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
captainwholesale (5157Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
6035 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book has been read and spine is creased with some shelf wear 5 STAR... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Bright Lights, Big Ass: A Self-Indulgent, Surly, Ex-Sorority Girl's Guide to Why it Often Sucks in the City, or Who Are These Idiots and Why Do They All Live Next Door to Me?: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Globalization: A Very Short Introduction: Manfred B. Steger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Globalization: A Very Short Introduction: Manfred B. Steger
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 The Courage to Heal: A Guide for Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse: Ellen Bass, Laura Davis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Courage to Heal: A Guide for Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse: Ellen Bass, Laura Davis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 9/11 Commission Report: Final Report of the National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States: National Commission on Terrorist Attacks upon the United States
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 9/11 Commission Report: Final Report of the National Commission on Terrorist Attacks Upon the United States: National Commission on Terrorist Attacks upon the United States
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$6.60  buy

 Theoretical Criminology: George B. Vold, Jeffrey B. Snipes, Thomas J. Bernard
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$23.02  buy

 All the President's Men: Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 All the President's Men: Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Millionaire Real Estate Investor: Everyone Can Do It -- Not Everyone Will: Dave Jenks, Gary Keller, Jay Papasan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$8.04  buy

 The Millionaire Real Estate Investor: Everyone Can Do It -- Not Everyone Will: Dave Jenks, Gary Keller, Jay Papasan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$8.04  buy

 Practices of Looking: An Introduction to Visual Culture: Lisa Cartwright, Marita Sturken
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Practices of Looking: An Introduction to Visual Culture: Lisa Cartwright, Marita Sturken
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

Page 1 of 302

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page