Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > captainwholesale > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (435)
 Aesthetics (12)
 Eastern Philosophy (30)
 Epistemology (17)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (121)
 History & Surveys (43)
 Metaphysics (13)
 Methodology (2)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Philosophical Movements (23)
 Political (51)
 Reference (3)
 Religious (5)
 Other (170)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
captainwholesale (5157Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
435 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ethics: History, Theory, And Contemporary Issues
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Ethics: History, Theory, And Contemporary Issues
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Moral Life: An Introductory Reader in Ethics and Literature: Louis P. Pojman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Moral Life: An Introductory Reader in Ethics and Literature: Louis P. Pojman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Principles of Biomedical Ethics: James F. Childress, Tom L. Beauchamp
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Principles of Biomedical Ethics: James F. Childress, Tom L. Beauchamp
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Profiles in Courage: John F. Kennedy, Robert F. (FWD) Kennedy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 Profiles in Courage: John F. Kennedy, Robert F. (FWD) Kennedy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$15.94  buy

 Profiles in Courage: John F. Kennedy, Robert F. (FWD) Kennedy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 The Power of Critical Thinking: Effective Reasoning About Ordinary And Extraordinary Claims: Lewis Vaughn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Power of Critical Thinking: Effective Reasoning About Ordinary And Extraordinary Claims: Lewis Vaughn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Ancient Greece: A Political, Social, and Cultural History: Jennifer Tolbert Roberts, Sarah B. Pomeroy, Stanley Mayer Burstein, Walter Donlan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Ancient Greece: A Political, Social, and Cultural History: Jennifer Tolbert Roberts, Sarah B. Pomeroy, Stanley Mayer Burstein, Walter Donlan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff With Your Family: Simple Ways to Keep Daily Responsibilities and Household Chaos from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Losing Moses on the Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$6.60  buy

 Losing Moses on the Freeway: The 10 Commandments in America: Chris Hedges
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$6.60  buy

 Building Reputational Capital: Strategies for Integrity and Fair Play That Improve the Bottom Line: Kevin T. Jackson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light... More info...

$12.38  buy

 Building Reputational Capital: Strategies for Integrity and Fair Play That Improve the Bottom Line: Kevin T. Jackson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Like New ! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf... More info...

$10.99  buy

 The Creation: An Appeal to Save Life on Earth: Edward O. Wilson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page