Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > captainwholesale > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (278)
 Architecture & Design (538)
 Art & Photography (887)
 Biography & Autobiography (3911)
 Business & Economics (2410)
 Children & Teens (2058)
 Computers & Internet (504)
 Cooking (735)
 Education & Teaching (2025)
 Fiction & Literature (6410)
 History (2403)
 Hobbies & Crafts (477)
 Home & Garden (1128)
 Humor & Games (1273)
 Law (1231)
 Mathematics (79)
 Medical (1651)
 Mind & Body (4482)
 Nature & Animals (1174)
 Parenting & Family (3800)
 Performing Arts (1338)
 Philosophy (432)
 Psychology (2445)
 Reference & Study Aids (1559)
 Religion & Spirituality (1727)
 Science & Technology (1818)
 Social Science & Politics (6005)
 Sports & Recreation (1910)
 Transportation (574)
 Travel (1276)
 True Crime (458)
 Other (5161)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
captainwholesale (5159Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 5159
Member since Apr-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
28362 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Waste Lands: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book has been read with a creased spine. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT... More info...

$4.14  buy

 All You Need to Know About the Movie and TV Business: Gail Resnik, Scott Trost
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Reptiles
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Like New ! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Fun With Water and Bubbles: Heldi Gold-Dworkin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$4.40  buy

 Armageddon: A Novel: Cathy East Dubowski, M. C. Bolin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book has never been owned or read, may have shelf wear and a publisher's... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Armageddon: A Novel: Cathy East Dubowski, M. C. Bolin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$4.40  buy

 The Americano Dream: How Latinos Can Archive Success in Business and in Life: Lionel Sosa
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$4.40  buy

 The Drawing of the Three: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book has been read and spine is creased. 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT... More info...

$4.40  buy

 The Well of Eternity: Richard A. Knaak
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book has been read spine has a crease other wise book in very good... More info...

$4.40  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book has been read and spine is creased with some shelf wear 5 STAR... More info...

$4.40  buy

 3-Minute Abs: Isolation Definition Intensity Focus: Kurt Brungardt
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book has never been read or owned. cover has shelf wear and is marked. 5... More info...

$4.40  buy

 007 Nightfire: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Keith M. Kolmos, Steve Honeywell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book has been used and has shelf wear includeing a tear by the spine. 5... More info...

$4.40  buy

 About What Was Lost: 20 Writers on Miscarriage, Healing, and Hope
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! 5 STAR... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Dr. Yoga: Yoga for Health: Nirmala Heriza
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.49  buy

 Becoming Mary Mehan: Two Novels: Jennifer Armstrong
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.49  buy

 Be Cool: Elmore Leonard
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Garden of Ruth: Eva Etzioni-Halevy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Magic of Dialogue: Transforming Conflict into Cooperation: Daniel Yankelovich
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mind Your Heart: A Mind/Body Approach to Stress Management, Exercise, and Nutrition for Heart Health

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Mind Your Heart: A Mind/Body Approach to Stress Management, Exercise, and Nutrition for Heart Health

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.50  buy

Page 1 of 1,419

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page