Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > captainwholesale > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (294)
 Architecture & Design (587)
 Art & Photography (998)
 Biography & Autobiography (4187)
 Business & Economics (2647)
 Children & Teens (2307)
 Computers & Internet (548)
 Cooking (817)
 Education & Teaching (2246)
 Fiction & Literature (6861)
 History (2624)
 Hobbies & Crafts (528)
 Home & Garden (1203)
 Humor & Games (1379)
 Law (1339)
 Mathematics (99)
 Medical (1765)
 Mind & Body (4849)
 Nature & Animals (1264)
 Parenting & Family (4065)
 Performing Arts (1449)
 Philosophy (485)
 Psychology (2651)
 Reference & Study Aids (1755)
 Religion & Spirituality (1902)
 Science & Technology (2026)
 Social Science & Politics (6393)
 Sports & Recreation (2082)
 Transportation (689)
 Travel (1390)
 True Crime (492)
 Other (5566)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
captainwholesale (5154Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 5154
Member since Apr-03-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
30898 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication: Lawrence B. Rosenfeld, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Midnight: A Gangster Love Story: Sister Souljah, Sister Souljah
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Miles to Go: Hilary Liftin, Miley Cyrus
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 The Barbecue! Bible: Steven Raichlen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Miles to Go: Hilary Liftin, Miley Cyrus
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$13.75  buy

 Chasing Harry Winston: Lauren Weisberger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Engineering Economic Analysis: Donald G. Newnan Ph.D., Jerome P. Lavelle, Ted Eschenbach
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$43.98  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Play Poker Like the Pros: Phil Hellmuth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$55.00  buy

 Play Poker Like the Pros: Phil Hellmuth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. 5... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Wesley the Owl: The Remarkable Love Story of an Owl and His Girl: Stacey O'Brien, Stacey O'brien
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

 Bright Lights, Big Ass: A Self-Indulgent, Surly, Ex-Sorority Girl's Guide to Why it Often Sucks in the City, or Who Are These Idiots and Why Do They All Live Next Door to Me?: Jen Lancaster
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Those Who Save Us: Jenna Blum
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! More info...

$82.50  buy

 Those Who Save Us: Jenna Blum
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! 5 STAR... More info...

$82.50  buy

Page 1 of 1,545

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page