Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > caly1121 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (14)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
caly1121 (8)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 8
Member since Jul-27-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Groton, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
23 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Stealing Shadows: Kay Hooper
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wearing on the binding. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Explaining Criminal Justice: Jefferson E. Holcomb, Marian Williams, Michael E. Buerger, Steven P. Lab
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is used, with moderate highlighting, and 5 "used" stickers on it, from... More info...

$3.10  buy

 Whatever Happened to Janie?: Caroline B. Cooney
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition! More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Thief Lord: Cornelia Funke, Oliver Latsch
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Received as a gift. Never read. More info...

$5.50  buy

 The Face On The Milk Carton: Caroline B. Cooney
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Social Problems in a Diverse Society: Diana Kendall
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Bought this book used for class.. Do not need it anymore, but did not have... More info...

$13.75  buy

 Ilse Witch: Terry Brooks
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding has been broken in, and shows it. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Baby-Sitters' Summer Vacation: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover damage including wrinkles and wearing on the corners. Bought this... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Welcome To Camp Nightmare: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Monster Blood II: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Karen's Mermaid: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$1.50  buy

 Burning Issy: Melvin Burgess
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Very good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Hauntings
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition!!! More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Haunted Mask: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Haunted Mask: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover damages, including minor wrinkle marks, and wearing on the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Karen's Birthday: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good

$1.50  buy

 Dawn and the Big Sleepover: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some minor cover damage including wrinkles and some wearing on the corners. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Karen's Worst Day: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover damage including a very small stain on the back, some wrinkles,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The One Who Came Back: Joann Mazzio
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very minor marks on the jacket, except for a rip on the back, top right... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Stranger Is Watching: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: wrinkles in cover, and minor sticker marks on back. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page