 |
Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. Complete with all 5 discs and original box. Listened to one time. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge: David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book with clean pages and a tight spine and some... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new. Read once. Slight shelf wear to one corner. No spine creasing or... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Going After Cacciato: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine and a... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Wolverton Blood: Brenda Williamson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and no wear to the spine... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Wintersmith: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great hardcover. Read once. Complete with dust jacket. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
The Black Jacobins: Toussaint L'Ouverture and the San Domingo Revolution: C. L. R. James
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book that has clean inside pages and a tight spine... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century: Michio Kaku
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows VERY light shelf wear... More info...
 $2.12  |
|
 |
The Outstretched Shadow: James Mallory, Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.76  |
|
 |
The Ira: A History: Tim Pat Coogan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new paper back. Shows very light shelf wear. More info...
 $2.32  |
|
 |
Night Stalker: James Swain
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good of this book that has clean pages and some light shelf wear at... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sexual Personae: Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson: Camille Paglia
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages ans some mild wear at... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Punic Wars: Adrian Goldsworthy
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book that has clean inside pages and a tight... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
On the Origins of War and the Preservation of Peace: Donald Kagan
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine with... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Destruction of Black Civilization: Great Issues of a Race from 4500 B.C. to 2000 A. D.: Chancellor Williams
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A good copy of this book that has some highlighted pages and a tight spine... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Blood and Thunder: An Epic of the American West: Hampton Sides
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: An acceptable copy of this book with clean pages and a slightly cocked... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dorothy Parker, What Fresh Hell Is This?: Marion Meade
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine and... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Paladin Of Souls: Lois McMaster Bujold
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. More info...
 $2.87  |
|
 |
The Education of a Speculator: Victor Niederhoffer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
Eyewitness to Power: The Essence of Leadership Nixon to Clinton: David R. Gergen
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New
 $3.50  |