Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > callahansbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (46)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (26)
 History (82)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (5)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (24)
 Social Science & Politics (50)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (30)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
callahansbooks (106Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 98.2%
Feedback Score: 106
Member since Jul-30-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Homosassa , FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
215 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Complete with all 5 discs and original box. Listened to one time. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Great Bridge: The Epic Story of the Building of the Brooklyn Bridge: David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book with clean pages and a tight spine and some... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dr. Pitcairn's Complete Guide to Natural Health for Dogs and Cats: Richard H. Pitcairn, Susan Hubble Pitcairn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new. Read once. Slight shelf wear to one corner. No spine creasing or... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Going After Cacciato: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine and a... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Wolverton Blood: Brenda Williamson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and no wear to the spine... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Wintersmith: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great hardcover. Read once. Complete with dust jacket. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Black Jacobins: Toussaint L'Ouverture and the San Domingo Revolution: C. L. R. James
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book that has clean inside pages and a tight spine... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century: Michio Kaku
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows VERY light shelf wear... More info...

$2.12  buy

 The Outstretched Shadow: James Mallory, Mercedes Lackey
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.76  buy

 The Ira: A History: Tim Pat Coogan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new paper back. Shows very light shelf wear. More info...

$2.32  buy

 Night Stalker: James Swain
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good of this book that has clean pages and some light shelf wear at... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sexual Personae: Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson: Camille Paglia
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages ans some mild wear at... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Punic Wars: Adrian Goldsworthy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very good copy of this book that has clean inside pages and a tight... More info...

$15.00  buy

 On the Origins of War and the Preservation of Peace: Donald Kagan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine with... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Destruction of Black Civilization: Great Issues of a Race from 4500 B.C. to 2000 A. D.: Chancellor Williams
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A good copy of this book that has some highlighted pages and a tight spine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Blood and Thunder: An Epic of the American West: Hampton Sides
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: An acceptable copy of this book with clean pages and a slightly cocked... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Dorothy Parker, What Fresh Hell Is This?: Marion Meade
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A very nice copy of this book that has clean pages and a tight spine and... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Paladin Of Souls: Lois McMaster Bujold
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. More info...

$2.87  buy

 The Education of a Speculator: Victor Niederhoffer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new hardcover. Complete with dust jacket. Shows minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.98  buy

 Eyewitness to Power: The Essence of Leadership Nixon to Clinton: David R. Gergen
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page