Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > calicane5 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
calicane5 (2)

Positive Feedback: 50.0%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Mar-03-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Miami, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to Algorithms: Charles E. Leiserson, Clifford Stein, Ronald L. Rivest, Thomas H. Cormen
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Contains no CD, tiny bit of wear on hard cover corners, no markings inside... More info...

$61.99  buy

 Computer Graphics Using OpenGL: Francis S. Hill Jr., Stephen M. Kelley
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover you may not notice. pages perfect! More info...

$79.00  buy

 Essentials of Investments: Alan J. Marcus, Alex Kane, Zvi Bodie
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition and only used one semester. No highting or... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Artificial Intelligence Illuminated: Ben Coppin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New item in excellent condition. Never used. More info...

$61.00  buy

 Computer Systems Organization & Architecture: John D. Carpinelli
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover you may not notice. pages perfect! More info...

$64.00  buy

 Game Design: Bob Bates
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. No spine or page damage. No ink or highlighting. More info...

$22.00  buy

 Corporate Financial Management: Douglas R. Emery, John D. Finnerty, John D. Stowe
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book in very good condition and only used one semester. No highlighting or... More info...

$8.15  buy

 Multiagent Systems: A Modern Approach to Distributed Artificial Intelligence
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New. No spine or page damage. No ink or highlighting. More info...

$43.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of English Literature: Meyer Howard Abrams
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover. Has clean text and light shelf wear. More info...

$7.98  buy

 Introduction to Scientific Computing: A Matrix-Vector Approach Using Matlab: Charles F. Van Loan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear on cover. some note markings! More info...

$12.11  buy

Page 1 of 1