|
|
 |
cake102 (115 )


 |
Books 14 items in Travel |

 |
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New Looking PB no marks in book, VG+ condition***(ss2) More info...
 $4.52  |
|
 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,clean VG+ condition***(ss3 More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good HB NO DUST JACKET no marks in book,clean good condition***(ss3) More info...
 $0.82  |
|
 |
Three Weeks With My Brother: Micah Sparks, Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,clean VG++ condition***(ss3) More info...
 $3.21  |
|
 |
In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,clean pages,VG++ condition***(4s) More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB different cover, no marks in book, VG condition***(Bs2) More info...
 $1.52  |
|
 |
Travels With Charley: In Search of America: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book, crease on front cover, minor shelf wear,VG... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Anything Considered: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB name cliped out the inside cover page,eraser mark on front cover,VG... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Quinlin's Estate: David Ryan Long
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,VG++ condition***(Bs3) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Night Before Thirty: Tajuana Butler
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB with DJ,minor shelf wear on DJ,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Adventures in Africa: Gianni Celati
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ NO MARKS IN BOOK,VG CONDITION***(Bs3) More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Burger Wuss: M. T. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ no marks in book,minor shelf wear on dust jacket,VG... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Charming the Highlander: Janet Chapman
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Mmkt/PB Book Exchange stamp on inside front cover,spine creases,minor... More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
White Gold: The Inside Story of the Uk's Largest-Ever Drugs Haul: Eugene Costello, Howard Marks
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,crease spine, minor shelf wear,VG condition***(Bs2) More info...
 $8.00  |

|