Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > cake102 > Books > Travel  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (14)
 Australia & Oceania (1)
 Essays & Travelogues (4)
 Europe (3)
 United States (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cake102 (115Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
14 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New Looking PB no marks in book, VG+ condition***(ss2) More info...

$4.52  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,clean VG+ condition***(ss3 More info...

$0.98  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good HB NO DUST JACKET no marks in book,clean good condition***(ss3) More info...

$0.82  buy

 Three Weeks With My Brother: Micah Sparks, Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking HB/DJ no marks in book,clean VG++ condition***(ss3) More info...

$3.21  buy

 In a Sunburned Country: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,clean pages,VG++ condition***(4s) More info...

$3.50  buy

 Neither Here Nor There: Travels in Europe: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB different cover, no marks in book, VG condition***(Bs2) More info...

$1.52  buy

 Travels With Charley: In Search of America: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG Mmkt/PB no marks in book, crease on front cover, minor shelf wear,VG... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Anything Considered: Peter Mayle
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB name cliped out the inside cover page,eraser mark on front cover,VG... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quinlin's Estate: David Ryan Long
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New looking PB no marks in book,VG++ condition***(Bs3) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Night Before Thirty: Tajuana Butler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB with DJ,minor shelf wear on DJ,no marks in book,VG condition***(3s) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Adventures in Africa: Gianni Celati
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ NO MARKS IN BOOK,VG CONDITION***(Bs3) More info...

$1.00  buy

 Burger Wuss: M. T. Anderson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG HB/DJ no marks in book,minor shelf wear on dust jacket,VG... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Charming the Highlander: Janet Chapman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Mmkt/PB Book Exchange stamp on inside front cover,spine creases,minor... More info...

$0.85  buy

 White Gold: The Inside Story of the Uk's Largest-Ever Drugs Haul: Eugene Costello, Howard Marks
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG PB no marks in book,crease spine, minor shelf wear,VG condition***(Bs2) More info...

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 1